Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

BANK 2018-BNK15

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for BANK 2018-BNK15.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$928.3M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$1.08B
Loans at issuance
70
Closing date
2018-11-29
Weighted average coupon at issuance
4.63%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
37.0%
30+ delinquent (latest)
3.66%
Realized stress score
45.5
Net rating change since issuance
+0.07 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$47.9M95.35%3.402% fixed06036FAY7PIFWRnot yet reportedWRnot yet reported
A-2$24.6M92.97%4.272% fixed06036FAZ4PIFWRnot yet reportedWRnot yet reported
A-3$300.0M63.86%4.138% fixed06036FBB6AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-4$306.0M34.17%4.407% floating (WAC)06036FBC4AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-S$128.8M21.67%4.570% floating (WAC)06036FBF7AAAAAAnot yet reportedAa2not yet reported
A-SB$43.0M17.50%4.285% floating (WAC)06036FBA8AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
B$43.8M13.25%4.647% floating (WAC)06036FBG5AA-AAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$34.8M9.88%4.647% floating (WAC)06036FBH3A-Anot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$23.2M7.63%3.000% fixed06036FAJ0BBBBBB+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E$19.3M5.75%3.000% fixed06036FAL5BBB-BBBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F$19.3M3.88%3.592% fixed06036FAN1B-BBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G$11.6M2.75%3.592% fixed06036FAQ4CCCB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
H$28.3M0.00%4.647% floating (WAC)06036FAS0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported06036FAW1not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Vnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported06036FAU5not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$721.5MInterest only0.431% floating06036FBD2AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
X-B$207.4MInterest only0.048% floating06036FBE0AAAAAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$42.5MInterest only1.647% floating06036FAA9BBB-BBBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-F$19.3MInterest only1.055% floating06036FAE1B-BBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-G$11.6MInterest only1.055% floating06036FAG6CCCB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans70
Original loan balance$1.17B
Weighted average coupon4.63%
Weighted average LTV37.0%
Median loan LTV56.7%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)62.4%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)8.6%
Five largest loans (share of balance)33.5%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)93.0%

Realized outcomes

Months reported95
Peak 30+ delinquency3.66% (September 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)5.91%
Ever modified (share of original balance)5.30%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)33.97%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.28%
Median DSCR, first year2.18
Median DSCR, latest1.82
Realized stress score45.5

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Retail$434.2M37.1%
Lodging$169.8M14.5%
Office$105.1M9.0%
Self storage$83.6M7.2%
Healthcare$40.2M3.4%
Multifamily$32.6M2.8%
Other (code 98)$24.0M2.1%
Industrial$17.1M1.5%
Mixed use$14.8M1.3%

Property type is reported for 78.8% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
Starwood Hotel Portfolionot yet reported$100.0M8.6%5.15%2018
AVENTURA MALLAventura, FL$100.0M8.6%4.12%2018
Millennium Partners Portfolionot yet reported$75.0M6.4%4.29%2018
685 FIFTH AVENUE RETAILNew York, NY$60.0M5.1%3.87%2018
MOFFETT TOWERS - BUILDINGS E,F,GSunnyvale, CA$56.8M4.9%4.13%2018

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%4%8%12%16%20192020202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP20 of 20
Classes with a current rating in the dataset17 of 20
Net rating change since issuance+0.07 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedOctober 2020
First downgradeJuly 2025

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.