Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

BANK 2019-BNK17

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for BANK 2019-BNK17.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$788.9M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$833.0M
Loans at issuance
51
Closing date
2019-04-04
Weighted average coupon at issuance
4.62%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
49.9%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
15.1
Net rating change since issuance
+0.06 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$16.0M98.08%2.798% fixed065403AY3PIFWRNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
A-2$6.5M97.29%3.028% fixed065403AZ0PIFWRNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
A-3$250.0M67.22%3.456% fixed065403BB2AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-4$252.9M36.81%3.714% fixed065403BC0AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-5$20.0M34.40%not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
A-S$81.1M24.65%3.976% floating (WAC)065403BF3AAAAAAAA+ (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-SB$28.6M21.21%3.623% fixed065403BA4AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
B$42.5M16.09%4.128% floating (WAC)065403BG1AA-AA-AA- (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
B-1$20.0M13.68%not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$30.7M9.99%4.518% floating (WAC)065403BH9A-A-A- (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
D$20.8M7.50%3.000% fixed065403AJ6BBBBBB+NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
E$13.8M5.83%3.000% fixed065403AL1BBB-BBB-NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
F$16.8M3.81%3.096% floating (WAC)065403AN7B-B-NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
G$7.9M2.86%3.096% floating (WAC)065403AQ0CCCCCCNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
H$23.7M0.00%3.096% floating (WAC)065403AS6not yet reportednot yet reportedNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported065403AW7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Vnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported065403AV9not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$554.0MInterest only1.038% floating065403BD8AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
X-B$123.7MInterest only0.568% floating065403BE6AA-AAAAA- (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
X-C$30.7MInterest only0.079% fixed065403BJ5A-A-A- (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$34.6MInterest only1.597% floating065403AA5BBB-BBB-NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-F$16.8MInterest only1.500% fixed065403AC1B-B-NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-G$7.9MInterest only1.500% fixed065403AE7CCCCCCNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-H$23.7MInterest only1.500% fixed065403AG2not yet reportednot yet reportedNRnot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans51
Original loan balance$838.5M
Weighted average coupon4.62%
Weighted average LTV49.9%
Median loan LTV62.1%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)60.2%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)7.6%
Five largest loans (share of balance)34.5%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)95.6%

Realized outcomes

Months reported90
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (October 2019)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)1.19%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)20.59%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.03%
Median DSCR, first year1.84
Median DSCR, latest1.82
Realized stress score15.1

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Retail$207.5M24.7%
Office$184.8M22.0%
Multifamily$176.1M21.0%
Lodging$35.0M4.2%
Industrial$33.1M3.9%
Mixed use$20.7M2.5%
Self storage$14.6M1.7%

Property type is reported for 80.1% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
Defeasednot yet reported$63.5M7.6%4.64%2019
350 RHODE ISLAND SOUTHSan Francisco, CA$62.5M7.5%4.14%2019
TOWER 28Long Island City, NY$56.0M6.7%3.78%2019
131 ALBRIGHTLos Gatos, CA$55.0M6.6%4.65%2019
GRAND OAKS BUSINESS PARKEagan, MN$52.5M6.3%4.85%2019

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%2%4%6%7%2020202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP22 of 24
Classes with a current rating in the dataset20 of 24
Net rating change since issuance+0.06 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.