Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

BANK 2025-BNK49

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for BANK 2025-BNK49.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$925.7M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$929.2M
Loans at issuance
72
Closing date
2025-03-27
Weighted average coupon at issuance
6.25%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
43.7%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
10.8
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$14.0M98.49%4.765% fixed05494FBL1AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-5$616.8M32.12%5.623% floating (WAC)05494FBT4AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-5-1not yet reportednot yet reported5.123% floating (WAC)05494FBU1AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-5-2not yet reportednot yet reported4.623% floating (WAC)05494FBV9AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-5-X1not yet reportedInterest only0.500% fixed05494FBW7AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-5-X2not yet reportedInterest only1.000% fixed05494FBX5AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-S$111.5M20.12%6.025% floating (WAC)05494FCA4AAAAAAnot yet reportedAa2not yet reported
A-S-1not yet reportednot yet reported5.525% floating (WAC)05494FCB2AAAAAAnot yet reportedAa2not yet reported
A-S-2not yet reportednot yet reported5.025% floating (WAC)05494FCC0AAAAAAnot yet reportedAa2not yet reported
A-S-X1not yet reportedInterest only0.500% fixed05494FCD8AAAAAAnot yet reportedAa2not yet reported
A-S-X2not yet reportedInterest only1.000% fixed05494FCE6AAAAAAnot yet reportedAa2not yet reported
A-SB$19.7M18.00%5.635% fixed05494FBM9AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
B$45.3M13.13%6.439% floating (WAC)05494FAA6AA-AAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$32.8M9.60%6.439% floating (WAC)05494FAL2A-Anot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D-RR$23.0M7.13%6.439% floating (WAC)05494FAW8BBBBBB+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E-RR$9.3M6.13%6.439% floating (WAC)05494FAY4BBB-BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$16.3M4.38%6.439% floating (WAC)05494FBA5BB-BB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$12.8M3.00%6.439% floating (WAC)05494FBC1B-B-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
H-RR$27.9M0.00%6.439% floating (WAC)05494FBE7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported05494FBJ6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Vnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported05494FBG2not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$650.4MInterest only0.835% floating05494FBY3AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
X-B$111.5MInterest only0.414% floating05494FBZ0AAAAAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans72
Original loan balance$1.05B
Weighted average coupon6.25%
Weighted average LTV43.7%
Median loan LTV59.6%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)69.1%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)8.8%
Five largest loans (share of balance)37.7%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)89.8%

Realized outcomes

Months reported19
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (September 2025)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)10.60%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.08%
Median DSCR, first year1.74
Median DSCR, latest1.84
Realized stress score10.8

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$349.0M33.2%
Lodging$232.8M22.1%
Retail$175.2M16.7%
Multifamily$87.7M8.3%
Self storage$80.5M7.7%
Manufactured housing$80.0M7.6%
Warehouse$41.4M3.9%
Mixed use$4.7M0.4%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
Marriott Dallas Las ColinasIrving, TX$92.2M8.8%6.95%2025
Discovery Business CenterIrvine, CA$90.0M8.6%5.99%2025
660 Newport Center DriveNewport Beach, CA$80.0M7.6%5.76%2025
Marriott HQBethesda, MD$75.0M7.1%5.49%2025
St. Rose SquareHenderson, NV$59.0M5.6%6.81%2025

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%2026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP23 of 23
Classes with a current rating in the dataset20 of 23
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.