Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

BANK5 2024-5YR10

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for BANK5 2024-5YR10.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$834.6M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$837.8M
Loans at issuance
48
Closing date
2024-10-16
Weighted average coupon at issuance
6.38%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
41.3%
30+ delinquent (latest)
2.15%
Realized stress score
45.1
Net rating change since issuance
-0.03 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$8.5M98.95%4.430% fixed06604AAB0AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedAAA (sf)
A-2$125.0M83.48%4.830% fixed06604AAD6AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedAAA (sf)
A-3$432.1M30.00%5.302% fixed06604AAF1AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedAAA (sf)
A-S$94.9M18.25%5.637% fixed06604AAM6AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedAAA (sf)
B$39.4M13.38%6.140% floating (WAC)06604AAP9AA-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedAA (high) (sf)
C$29.3M9.75%5.743% floating (WAC)06604AAR5A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedAA (low) (sf)
D$12.1M8.25%4.000% fixed06604AAY0BBBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedA (sf)
E$8.1M7.25%4.000% fixed06604ABA1BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedBBB (high) (sf)
F$16.2M5.25%4.000% fixed06604ABC7BB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedBBB (low) (sf)
G$12.1M3.75%4.000% fixed06604ABE3B-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedBB (high) (sf)
H-RR$30.3M0.00%6.588% floating (WAC)06604ABG8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported06604ABJ2not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$565.6MInterest only1.404% floating06604AAH7AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedAAA (sf)
X-B$163.6MInterest only0.811% floating06604AAK0A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedAA (sf)
X-D$20.2MInterest only2.588% floating06604AAS3BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedA (low) (sf)
X-F$16.2MInterest only2.588% floating06604AAU8BB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedBBB (sf)
X-G$12.1MInterest only2.588% floating06604AAW4B-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedBBB (low) (sf)

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans48
Original loan balance$888.1M
Weighted average coupon6.38%
Weighted average LTV41.3%
Median loan LTV58.7%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)84.8%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)9.3%
Five largest loans (share of balance)39.8%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)84.3%

Realized outcomes

Months reported24
Peak 30+ delinquency2.15% (September 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)2.02%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)16.51%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.15%
Median DSCR, first year1.52
Median DSCR, latest1.58
Realized stress score45.1

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Retail$164.2M18.5%
Manufactured housing$157.6M17.7%
Lodging$140.9M15.9%
Mixed use$83.0M9.3%
Multifamily$81.3M9.2%
Office$76.5M8.6%
Self storage$34.7M3.9%

Property type is reported for 83.1% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
Ignite Portfolionot yet reported$83.0M9.3%6.08%2024
THE GALT HOUSELouisville, KY$83.0M9.3%6.75%2024
BAY PLAZA COMMUNITY CENTERBronx, NY$83.0M9.3%6.13%2024
Culver CollectionCulver City, CA$54.0M6.1%6.57%2024
BRONX TERMINAL MARKETBronx, NY$50.2M5.7%5.18%2024

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%2%5%7%10%20252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP17 of 17
Classes with a current rating in the dataset15 of 17
Net rating change since issuance-0.03 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.