Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

BANK5 2025-5YR18

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for BANK5 2025-5YR18.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$708.7M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$709.9M
Loans at issuance
32
Closing date
2025-12-09
Weighted average coupon at issuance
6.11%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
43.7%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
7.3
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$8.6M98.73%4.284% fixed06604CAA8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
A-2$50.0M91.31%4.667% fixed06604CAB6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
A-3$413.5M30.00%5.145% fixed06604CAC4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
A-S$65.8M20.25%5.466% floating (WAC)06604CAF7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
B$33.7M15.25%5.717% floating (WAC)06604CAG5not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$27.0M11.25%6.127% floating (WAC)06604CCB4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$16.9M8.75%6.127% floating (WAC)06604CCD0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E$7.6M7.63%6.127% floating (WAC)06604CCF5not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F$7.6M6.50%4.685% fixed06604CBR0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G$6.7M5.50%4.685% fixed06604CBT6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
H$11.0M3.88%4.685% fixed06604CBV1not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
J$26.1M0.00%4.685% fixed06604CBX7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported06604CBZ2not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$472.1MInterest only1.048% floating06604CAD2not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-B$99.5MInterest only0.576% floating06604CAE0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-F$7.6MInterest only1.442% floating06604CAH3not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-G$6.7MInterest only1.442% floating06604CAK6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-H$11.0MInterest only1.442% floating06604CAM2not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-J$26.1MInterest only1.442% floating06604CAP5not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans32
Original loan balance$742.0M
Weighted average coupon6.11%
Weighted average LTV43.7%
Median loan LTV52.7%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)78.5%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)8.6%
Five largest loans (share of balance)38.2%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)89.1%

Realized outcomes

Months reported10
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (June 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)2.43%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.01%
Median DSCR, first year1.67
Median DSCR, latest1.71
Realized stress score7.3

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Multifamily$176.8M23.8%
Lodging$137.3M18.5%
Retail$109.2M14.7%
Office$89.0M12.0%
Self storage$64.7M8.7%
Mixed use$48.0M6.5%
Manufactured housing$36.8M5.0%
Industrial$22.3M3.0%

Property type is reported for 92.2% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
205 EAST 42ND STREETNew York, NY$64.0M8.6%6.64%2025
ROSEDALE APARTMENTSLynchburg, VA$60.7M8.2%6.30%2025
MARRIOTT MELVILLEMelville, NY$60.0M8.1%6.75%2025
INTERNATIONAL PLAZATampa, FL$50.0M6.7%4.91%2025
OVERLOOK AT DALEVILLEDaleville, VA$49.1M6.6%6.29%2025

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%1%1%2%3%2026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP19 of 19
Classes with a current rating in the dataset0 of 19
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.