Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

BANK5 2026-5YR22

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for BANK5 2026-5YR22.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$852.2M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$852.2M
Loans at issuance
34
Closing date
2026-06-11
Weighted average coupon at issuance
6.14%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
43.6%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
3.8
Net rating change since issuance
not yet reported

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$1.6M99.81%4.864% fixed06211HAA2not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
A-2$60.0M92.61%5.225% fixed06211HAB0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
A-3$521.3M30.00%5.713% floating (WAC)06211HAC8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
A-S$76.0M20.88%6.019% floating (WAC)06211HAF1not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
B$43.7M15.63%6.184% floating (WAC)06211HAG9not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$33.3M11.63%5.962% floating (WAC)06211HAH7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$28.1M8.25%4.500% fixed06211HAJ3not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E$9.4M7.13%5.125% floating (WAC)06211HAL8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F$8.3M6.13%5.125% floating (WAC)06211HAN4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$11.4M4.75%6.184% floating (WAC)06211HAW4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
H-RR$39.6M0.00%6.184% floating (WAC)06211HAY0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported06211HBE3not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$582.8MInterest only0.524% floating06211HAD6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-B$153.0MInterest only0.130% floating06211HAE4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$28.1MInterest only1.684% floating06211HAQ7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-E$9.4MInterest only1.059% floating06211HAS3not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-F$8.3MInterest only1.059% floating06211HAU8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans34
Original loan balance$957.8M
Weighted average coupon6.14%
Weighted average LTV43.6%
Median loan LTV59.7%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)96.4%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)8.9%
Five largest loans (share of balance)37.6%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)86.9%

Realized outcomes

Months reported4
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (July 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)4.68%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.01%
Median DSCR, first year1.50
Median DSCR, latestnot yet reported
Realized stress score3.8

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$186.6M19.5%
Multifamily$138.0M14.4%
Industrial$130.8M13.7%
Manufactured housing$130.2M13.6%
Self storage$87.7M9.2%
Lodging$87.0M9.1%
Retail$54.6M5.7%
Other (code 98)$37.3M3.9%

Property type is reported for 89.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
Southeast MHP Portfolionot yet reported$85.0M8.9%6.02%2026
Mountain Industrial Portfolionot yet reported$81.5M8.5%5.10%2026
WEST MEMORIAL PLACEHouston, TX$65.0M6.8%7.03%2026
Westwood Multifamily PortfolioLos Angeles, CA$65.0M6.8%6.33%2026
Storage of America Portfolio 2not yet reported$63.5M6.6%6.01%2026

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP17 of 17
Classes with a current rating in the dataset0 of 17
Net rating change since issuancenot yet reported
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.