Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

BBCMS 2023-C20

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for BBCMS 2023-C20.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$816.2M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$825.2M
Loans at issuance
64
Closing date
2023-07-11
Weighted average coupon at issuance
6.57%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
21.5%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
33.7
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$4.6M99.44%5.862% fixed07336DAS0PIFWRNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
A-2$149.2M81.36%6.383% floating (WAC)07336DAT8AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-3$29.9M77.74%5.991% fixed07336DAU5AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-4$111.8M64.18%5.310% fixed07336DAV3AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-5$276.9M30.62%5.576% fixed07336DAW1AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-S$107.3M17.62%5.973% floating (WAC)07336DBA8AAAAAAAA- (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-SB$5.1M17.00%5.860% floating (WAC)07336DAX9AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
B$37.1M12.50%6.167% floating (WAC)07336DBB6AA-AA-NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
C$21.2M9.93%6.828% floating (WAC)07336DBC4A-ANRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
D-RR$13.9M8.25%6.828% floating (WAC)07336DAB7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E-RR$9.3M7.13%6.828% floating (WAC)07336DAD3not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$8.3M6.13%6.828% floating (WAC)07336DAF8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$14.4M4.38%6.828% floating (WAC)07336DAH4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
H-RR$10.3M3.13%6.828% floating (WAC)07336DAK7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
J-RR$25.8M0.00%6.828% floating (WAC)07336DAM3not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported07336DAQ4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Snot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported07336DAP6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$577.6MInterest only1.069% floating07336DAY7AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
X-B$144.4MInterest only0.805% floating07336DAZ4AA-AAANRnot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans64
Original loan balance$1.31B
Weighted average coupon6.57%
Weighted average LTV21.5%
Median loan LTV13.0%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)89.9%
Balloon loans (share of balance)62.9%
Largest loan (share of balance)6.3%
Five largest loans (share of balance)26.4%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)91.1%

Realized outcomes

Months reported39
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (July 2023)
Ever severe (share of original balance)3.73%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)34.59%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.18%
Median DSCR, first year1.67
Median DSCR, latest1.59
Realized stress score33.7

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$435.3M33.1%
Retail$385.3M29.3%
Industrial$196.8M15.0%
Mixed use$159.3M12.1%
Lodging$88.2M6.7%
Multifamily$30.8M2.3%
Manufactured housing$17.4M1.3%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
Fashion Valley MallSan Diego, CA$82.5M6.3%5.73%2023
CX - 250 Water StreetCambridge, MA$75.1M5.7%5.51%2023
Phoenix Huntsville IIHuntsville, AL$67.5M5.1%6.60%2023
Healthcare Trust MOB Portfolionot yet reported$61.5M4.7%6.45%2023
One & Two Commerce SquarePhiladelphia, PA$60.0M4.6%7.79%2023

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP19 of 19
Classes with a current rating in the dataset11 of 19
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.