Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2021-C10

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2021-C10.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$846.8M (July 2021)
Original pool balance
$846.8M
Loans at issuance
64
Closing date
2021-07-15
Weighted average coupon at issuance
0.04%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
50.4%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
0.0
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$23.5M97.19%0.770% fixed05551VBE2PIFWRNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
A-2$24.1M94.30%2.071% fixed05551VBF9PIFWRNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
A-5$480.3M36.75%2.492% fixed05551VBJ1AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-S$75.1M27.74%2.684% fixed05551VBM4AAAAAAAA+ (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-SB$40.8M22.86%2.268% fixed05551VBG7AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
B$35.5M18.60%2.492% fixed05551VBN2AA-AAAA- (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
C$35.5M14.34%2.840% fixed05551VBP7A-ANRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
D$21.3M11.79%2.000% fixed05551VAC7BBBBBB+NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
E$17.3M9.72%2.000% fixed05551VAE3BBB-BBB-NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
F$11.2M8.38%2.000% fixed05551VAG8BB+BB+NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
G$8.1M7.41%2.000% fixed05551VAJ2BB-BB-NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
H-RR$8.1M6.43%3.321% floating (WAC + -50 bp)05551VAL7B-BNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
J-RR$31.5M2.66%3.321% floating (WAC + -50 bp)05551VAN3not yet reportednot yet reportedNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported05551VAY9not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
RR$22.2M0.00%not yet reported05551VBC6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Snot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported05551VBA0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$568.7MInterest only1.434% floating05551VBK8AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
X-B$146.2MInterest only1.146% floating05551VBL6A-AAANRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$38.6MInterest only1.821% floating05551VAA1BBB-BBB-NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-F$11.2MInterest only1.821% floating05551VAQ6BB+BB+NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-G$8.1MInterest only1.821% floating05551VAS2BB-BB-NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-H$8.1MInterest only0.500% floating05551VAU7B-BNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-J$31.5MInterest only0.500% floating05551VAW3not yet reportednot yet reportedNRnot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans64
Original loan balance$847.7M
Weighted average coupon0.04%
Weighted average LTV50.4%
Median loan LTV60.0%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)49.8%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)5.9%
Five largest loans (share of balance)26.7%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)93.3%

Realized outcomes

Months reported1
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (July 2021)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)11.46%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first yearnot yet reported
Median DSCR, latestnot yet reported
Realized stress score0.0

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$244.8M28.9%
Multifamily$176.3M20.8%
Industrial$97.6M11.5%
Self storage$89.1M10.5%
Retail$83.0M9.8%
Lodging$59.0M7.0%
Manufactured housing$41.6M4.9%
Other (code 98)$35.4M4.2%
Mixed use$21.0M2.5%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
The AtlanticPhiladelphia, PA$50.0M5.9%0.03%2021
Morris Corporate CenterParsippany, NJ$49.5M5.8%0.03%2021
MGM Grand & Mandalay BayLas Vegas, NV$49.0M5.8%0.04%2020
Philadelphia Logistics CenterPhiladelphia, PA$44.3M5.2%0.03%2021
Montecito TowerLas Vegas, NV$33.3M3.9%0.04%2021

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%20222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP23 of 23
Classes with a current rating in the dataset20 of 23
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.