Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2021-C12

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2021-C12.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$1.07B (November 2021)
Original pool balance
$1.07B
Loans at issuance
67
Closing date
2021-11-30
Weighted average coupon at issuance
0.04%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
49.6%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
0.0
Net rating change since issuance
+0.08 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$13.9M98.70%1.273% fixed05552XBC1PIFWRNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
A-2$112.6M88.15%2.541% fixed05552XBD9AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-3$10.5M87.16%2.184% fixed05552XBE7AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-4$132.0M74.79%2.421% fixed05552XBF4AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-5$418.7M35.53%2.689% fixed05552XBG2AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-S$86.7M27.40%2.902% fixed05552XBL1AAAAAAAA+ (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-SB$37.4M23.90%2.542% fixed05552XBH0AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
B$47.9M19.40%2.758% fixed05552XBM9AA-AA-NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
C$45.3M15.16%3.205% floating (WAC)05552XBN7A-A-NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
D$29.8M12.36%2.500% fixed05552XAG3BBBBBB+NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
E$24.6M10.06%2.500% fixed05552XAJ7BB-BBB-NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
F$12.9M8.84%2.500% fixed05552XAL2B-BBNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
G$10.4M7.87%2.500% fixed05552XAN8CCCBNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
H-RR$10.4M6.90%3.535% floating (WAC)05552XAR9not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
J-RR$42.7M2.90%3.535% floating (WAC)05552XAT5not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported05552XAW8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
RR$30.9M0.00%not yet reported05552XAY4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Snot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported05552XAV0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$725.1MInterest only0.960% floating05552XBJ6AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
X-B$180.0MInterest only0.595% floating05552XBK3A-AAANRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$54.4MInterest only1.035% floating05552XAA6BB-BBB-NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-F$12.9MInterest only1.035% floating05552XAC2B-BBNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-G$10.4MInterest only1.035% floating05552XAE8CCCBNRnot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans67
Original loan balance$1.08B
Weighted average coupon0.04%
Weighted average LTV49.6%
Median loan LTV57.4%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)60.0%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)7.8%
Five largest loans (share of balance)29.6%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)94.4%

Realized outcomes

Months reported1
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (November 2021)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)55.15%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first yearnot yet reported
Median DSCR, latestnot yet reported
Realized stress score0.0

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$344.1M32.0%
Retail$229.0M21.3%
Multifamily$220.4M20.5%
Industrial$146.0M13.6%
Lodging$49.4M4.6%
Self storage$43.3M4.0%
Mixed use$25.5M2.4%
Manufactured housing$10.1M0.9%
Other (code 98)$7.5M0.7%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
AMF Portfolionot yet reported$84.0M7.8%0.04%2021
Helios PlazaHouston, TX$78.5M7.3%0.03%2021
1100 & 820 First Street NEWashington, DC$65.0M6.0%0.03%2021
Manhattan Retail PortfolioNew York, NY$47.0M4.4%0.03%2021
Parkshore PlazaFolsom, CA$43.6M4.1%0.03%2021

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%20222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP23 of 23
Classes with a current rating in the dataset18 of 23
Net rating change since issuance+0.08 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.