Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2022-C14

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2022-C14.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$926.8M (February 2022)
Original pool balance
$926.8M
Loans at issuance
57
Closing date
2022-02-23
Weighted average coupon at issuance
0.04%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
48.0%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
0.0
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$35.3M96.19%1.727% fixed07336AAA5AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-2$99.0M85.51%2.938% fixed07336AAB3AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-3$50.0M80.11%2.966% fixed07336AAC1AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-4$160.0M62.85%2.692% fixed07336AAD9AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-5$258.2M34.99%2.946% floating (WAC)07336AAE7AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-S$97.3M24.49%3.350% floating (WAC)07336AAJ6AAAAAAnot yet reportedAa2not yet reported
A-SB$46.2M19.50%2.901% floating (WAC)07336AAF4AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
B$41.7M15.00%3.147% floating (WAC)07336AAK3AA-AAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$27.8M12.00%3.345% floating (WAC)07336AAL1A-Anot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$12.5M10.65%2.000% fixed07336AAP2BBB+A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E-RR$21.1M8.38%3.554% floating (WAC)07336AAS6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$17.4M6.50%3.554% floating (WAC)07336AAU1not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$10.4M5.38%3.554% floating (WAC)07336AAW7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
H-RR$9.3M4.38%3.554% floating (WAC)07336AAY3not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
J-RR$9.3M3.38%3.554% floating (WAC)07336ABA4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
K-RR$31.3M0.00%3.554% floating (WAC)07336ABC0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported07336ABF3not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Snot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported07336ABE6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$648.8MInterest only0.740% floating07336AAG2AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
X-B$166.8MInterest only0.256% floating07336AAH0A-AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$12.5MInterest only1.554% floating07336AAM9BBB+AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans57
Original loan balance$928.0M
Weighted average coupon0.04%
Weighted average LTV48.0%
Median loan LTV61.4%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)62.7%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)7.5%
Five largest loans (share of balance)31.6%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)94.2%

Realized outcomes

Months reported1
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (February 2022)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)11.84%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first yearnot yet reported
Median DSCR, latestnot yet reported
Realized stress score0.0

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$332.5M35.8%
Industrial$151.7M16.3%
Multifamily$137.7M14.8%
Retail$103.3M11.1%
Self storage$79.3M8.5%
Lodging$47.6M5.1%
Mixed use$40.5M4.4%
Other (code 98)$29.6M3.2%
Manufactured housing$5.8M0.6%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
1888 Century Park EastLos Angeles, CA$70.0M7.5%0.03%2021
Coleman Highline Phase IVSan Jose, CA$70.0M7.5%0.02%2021
1100 & 820 First Street NEWashington, DC$60.0M6.5%0.03%2021
The SummitBellevue, WA$50.0M5.4%0.03%2021
CTDI IndustrialJeffersonville, IN$43.7M4.7%0.04%2021

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%2023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP21 of 21
Classes with a current rating in the dataset13 of 21
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.