Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2022-C17

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2022-C17.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$898.2M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$905.0M
Loans at issuance
76
Closing date
2022-09-08
Weighted average coupon at issuance
5.48%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
37.3%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
23.4
Net rating change since issuance
+0.01 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$9.2M99.06%4.285% fixed054976AA3AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-2$68.0M92.05%4.644% fixed054976AB1AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-3$27.1M89.26%4.618% fixed054976AC9AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-4$196.5M69.04%4.174% fixed054976AD7AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-5$314.8M36.63%4.441% fixed054976AE5AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-S$86.0M27.78%4.971% floating (WAC)054976AJ4AAAAAAnot yet reportedAa2not yet reported
A-SB$17.9M25.94%4.543% fixed054976AF2AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
B$46.4M21.17%4.889% floating (WAC)054976AK1AA-AA-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$37.3M17.33%5.450% floating (WAC)054976AL9A-A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$17.0M15.58%2.500% fixed054976AR6BBBBBB+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E$23.8M13.13%2.500% fixed054976AT2BBB-BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F$20.4M11.04%2.500% fixed054976AV7B+BB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$9.1M10.11%5.540% floating (WAC)054976AX3B-B-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
H-RR$31.7M6.85%5.540% floating (WAC)054976AZ8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
PWV-A$27.3M4.03%4.637% floating054976BD6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedA3not yet reported
PWV-B$31.1M0.83%4.637% floating054976BF1not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedBaa3not yet reported
PWV-RR$8.1M0.00%4.637% floating054976BH7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported054976BB0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$633.5MInterest only1.152% floating054976AG0AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
X-B$169.7MInterest only0.486% floating054976AH8A-AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$40.7MInterest only3.040% floating054976AM7BBB-BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-F$20.4MInterest only3.040% floating054976AP0B+BB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans76
Original loan balance$1.25B
Weighted average coupon5.48%
Weighted average LTV37.3%
Median loan LTV45.4%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)72.2%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)3.8%
Five largest loans (share of balance)17.4%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)90.7%

Realized outcomes

Months reported49
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (September 2022)
Ever severe (share of original balance)3.39%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)23.63%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.22%
Median DSCR, first year1.58
Median DSCR, latest1.62
Realized stress score23.4

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$291.9M23.3%
Retail$231.3M18.4%
Multifamily$170.7M13.6%
Lodging$169.8M13.5%
Industrial$164.1M13.1%
Mixed use$82.3M6.6%
Multiple property types$50.0M4.0%
Self storage$28.4M2.3%
Other (code 98)$25.0M2.0%
SE$21.9M1.7%
Manufactured housing$18.7M1.5%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
Park West VillageNew York, NY$47.5M3.8%4.65%2022
The Garland HotelNorth Hollywood, CA$45.0M3.6%5.64%2022
4141 NE 2nd AvenueMiami, FL$43.5M3.5%5.41%2022
["Chase St.", "Cardone"]["Gary", "Harlingen"], ["IN", "TX"]$42.0M3.3%5.92%2022
Hamilton PortfolioChattanooga, TN$40.0M3.2%5.85%2022

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%2023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP22 of 22
Classes with a current rating in the dataset19 of 22
Net rating change since issuance+0.01 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.