Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2024-5C27

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2024-5C27.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$797.0M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$800.8M
Loans at issuance
61
Closing date
2024-07-11
Weighted average coupon at issuance
6.68%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
43.8%
30+ delinquent (latest)
2.47%
Realized stress score
46.2
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$2.9M99.64%5.502% fixed05555FAA2PIFWRNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
A-2$103.9M86.67%5.550% fixed05555FAB0AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-3$453.8M30.00%6.014% fixed05555FAC8AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-S$97.1M17.88%6.410% floating (WAC)05555FAE4AAAAAAAA- (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
B$37.0M13.25%6.700% floating (WAC)05555FAF1AA-AA-NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
C$31.0M9.38%6.700% floating (WAC)05555FAG9A-A-NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
D$14.0M7.63%4.000% fixed05555FAT1BBB+BBBNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
E$9.0M6.50%4.000% fixed05555FAV6BBB-BBB-NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
F$8.0M5.50%4.000% fixed05555FAX2BB+BB+NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
G$8.0M4.50%4.000% fixed05555FAZ7BB-BB-NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
H$8.0M3.50%4.000% fixed05555FBB9B-BNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
J-RR$28.0M0.00%6.968% floating (WAC)05555FBD5not yet reportednot yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported05555FBF0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$560.6MInterest only1.043% floating05555FAH7AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
X-B$165.2MInterest only0.439% floating05555FAD6A-AAANRnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$23.0MInterest only2.968% floating05555FAK0BBB-BBB-NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-F$8.0MInterest only2.968% floating05555FAM6BB+BB+NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-G$8.0MInterest only2.968% floating05555FAP9BB-BB-NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-H$8.0MInterest only2.968% floating05555FAR5B-BNRnot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans61
Original loan balance$897.5M
Weighted average coupon6.68%
Weighted average LTV43.8%
Median loan LTV61.1%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)92.5%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)8.7%
Five largest loans (share of balance)25.8%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)92.4%

Realized outcomes

Months reported27
Peak 30+ delinquency2.47% (September 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)2.25%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)18.29%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.10%
Median DSCR, first year1.34
Median DSCR, latest1.36
Realized stress score46.2

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Multifamily$301.7M33.6%
Office$99.3M11.1%
Mixed use$68.2M7.6%
Retail$65.1M7.2%
Industrial$54.1M6.0%
Self storage$40.5M4.5%
Lodging$33.6M3.7%
Manufactured housing$23.4M2.6%
Other (code 98)$5.9M0.7%

Property type is reported for 77.1% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
GNL Industrial Portfolionot yet reported$78.4M8.7%5.74%2024
Champion MSU Student Housing PortfolioEast Lansing, MI$44.0M4.9%6.74%2024
620 W 153RD STREETNew York, NY$37.0M4.1%6.13%2024
1640 SEPULVEDALos Angeles, CA$36.3M4.0%7.48%2024
UNIVERSITY POINTEDavie, FL$35.9M4.0%6.70%2024

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%2%4%6%8%20252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP19 of 19
Classes with a current rating in the dataset18 of 19
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.