Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2024-C28

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2024-C28.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$801.7M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$804.9M
Loans at issuance
54
Closing date
2024-08-29
Weighted average coupon at issuance
6.46%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
37.1%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
7.1
Net rating change since issuance
-0.04 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$8.4M98.95%4.910% fixed07336WAW9AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-3$52.5M92.43%5.888% fixed07336WAX7AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-3-BP$80.0M82.49%5.728% fixed07336WAY5AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-4$145.0M64.48%5.122% fixed07336WAZ2AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-5$266.5M31.37%5.403% fixed07336WBA6AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-S$96.6M19.37%5.844% floating (WAC)07336WBD0AAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-SB$11.0M18.00%5.375% fixed07336WBB4AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
B$36.2M13.50%5.894% floating (WAC)07336WBE8AA-AANRnot yet reportednot yet reported
C$22.1M10.76%6.287% floating (WAC)07336WBF5A-A+NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
D$8.0M9.76%4.000% fixed07336WAE9BBB+ANRnot yet reportednot yet reported
E-RR$11.1M8.38%6.743% floating (WAC)07336WAG4BBBA-NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$9.1M7.25%6.743% floating (WAC)07336WAJ8BBB-BBB+NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$17.1M5.13%6.743% floating (WAC)07336WAL3BB-BB+NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
H-RR$12.1M3.63%6.743% floating (WAC)07336WAN9B-B+NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
J-RR$29.2M0.00%6.743% floating (WAC)07336WAQ2not yet reportednot yet reportedNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported07336WAU3not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Snot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported07336WAS8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$563.4MInterest only1.329% floating07336WBC2AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
X-B$154.9MInterest only0.824% floating07336WAA7A-AAANRnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$8.0MInterest only2.743% floating07336WAC3BBB+AAANRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans54
Original loan balance$915.2M
Weighted average coupon6.46%
Weighted average LTV37.1%
Median loan LTV56.3%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)82.9%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)8.7%
Five largest loans (share of balance)39.4%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)89.6%

Realized outcomes

Months reported26
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (February 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)40.77%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.01%
Median DSCR, first year1.44
Median DSCR, latest1.47
Realized stress score7.1

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Retail$182.6M19.9%
Lodging$178.3M19.5%
Mixed use$130.0M14.2%
Industrial$121.0M13.2%
Multifamily$92.0M10.1%
Office$52.5M5.7%
Manufactured housing$18.5M2.0%
Self storage$17.0M1.9%

Property type is reported for 86.5% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
900 NORTH MICHIGANChicago, IL$80.0M8.7%6.85%2024
BRIDGE POINT RANCHO CUCAMONGARancho Cucamonga, CA$80.0M8.7%5.83%2024
ST. JOHNS TOWN CENTERJacksonville, FL$78.0M8.5%5.95%2024
ARIZONA GRAND RESORT AND SPAPhoenix, AZ$70.0M7.6%5.55%2024
MORRISON YARDCharleston, SC$52.5M5.7%7.28%2024

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%1%1%2%20252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP20 of 20
Classes with a current rating in the dataset18 of 20
Net rating change since issuance-0.04 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.