Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2025-5C34

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2025-5C34.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$782.8M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$783.1M
Loans at issuance
42
Closing date
2025-05-13
Weighted average coupon at issuance
6.87%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
54.3%
30+ delinquent (latest)
6.82%
Realized stress score
58.3
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$1.3M99.83%4.806% fixed07337BAA2AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
A-2$20.4M97.22%5.174% fixed07337BAB0AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
A-3$526.4M30.00%5.659% fixed07337BAC8AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
A-S$64.6M21.75%5.990% floating (WAC)07337BAD6AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAa2AAA (sf)
B$43.1M16.25%6.542% floating (WAC)07337BAE4AA-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedAA (high) (sf)
C$33.3M12.00%7.034% floating (WAC)07337BAF1A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedA (high) (sf)
D$18.6M9.63%4.250% fixed07337BAM6BBBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedA (low) (sf)
E$8.8M8.50%4.250% fixed07337BAP9BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedBBB (high) (sf)
F$17.6M6.25%4.250% fixed07337BAT1BB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedBBB (low) (sf)
G-RR$10.8M4.88%7.034% floating (WAC)07337BAV6B-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedBB (sf)
H-RR$38.2M0.00%7.034% floating (WAC)07337BAX2not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported07337BAZ7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Snot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported07337BBB9not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$548.2MInterest only1.395% floating07337BAG9AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
X-B$141.0MInterest only0.628% floating07337BAH7AA-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedAA (low) (sf)
X-D$27.4MInterest only2.784% floating07337BAK0BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedA (low) (sf)
X-F$17.6MInterest only2.784% floating07337BAR5BB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedBBB (sf)

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans42
Original loan balance$850.4M
Weighted average coupon6.87%
Weighted average LTV54.3%
Median loan LTV59.8%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)96.9%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)7.6%
Five largest loans (share of balance)31.7%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)90.6%

Realized outcomes

Months reported17
Peak 30+ delinquency6.82% (September 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)6.28%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)23.52%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.21%
Median DSCR, first year1.34
Median DSCR, latest1.33
Realized stress score58.3

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Multifamily$418.6M49.2%
Other (code 98)$100.6M11.8%
Industrial$77.7M9.1%
Manufactured housing$48.0M5.6%
Office$40.4M4.8%
Mixed use$36.5M4.3%
Retail$30.8M3.6%
Lodging$19.4M2.3%
Self storage$11.2M1.3%

Property type is reported for 92.1% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
THE WAVEBrooklyn, NY$65.0M7.6%5.91%2025
WALLYPARK SEATACSeaTac, WA$60.6M7.1%8.41%2025
6500 SOUTHDallas, TX$50.0M5.9%6.52%2025
Ross RV Park Portfolionot yet reported$48.0M5.6%7.60%2025
GM Holdings PortfolioPhiladelphia, PA$46.0M5.4%7.05%2025

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%3%7%10%13%2026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP17 of 17
Classes with a current rating in the dataset14 of 17
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.