Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2025-5C36

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2025-5C36.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$613.0M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$613.5M
Loans at issuance
34
Closing date
2025-08-07
Weighted average coupon at issuance
0.25%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
51.8%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
9.3
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$2.1M99.66%4.668% fixed05556CAA8AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-2$60.0M89.88%5.033% fixed05556CAB6AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-3$367.3M30.00%5.517% fixed05556CAC4AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-S$55.2M21.00%5.835% floating (WAC)05556CAE0AAAAAAnot yet reportedAa3not yet reported
B$31.4M15.88%6.187% floating (WAC)05556CAF7AA-AAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$23.8M12.00%6.732% floating (WAC)05556CAJ9A-Anot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$13.0M9.88%6.732% floating (WAC)05556CAU4BBBA-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E-RR$9.2M8.38%6.732% floating (WAC)05556CBF6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$8.4M7.00%6.732% floating (WAC)05556CBH2not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$6.1M6.00%6.732% floating (WAC)05556CBK5not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
J-RR$10.0M4.38%6.732% floating (WAC)05556CBM1not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
K-RR$8.4M3.00%6.732% floating (WAC)05556CBP4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
L-RR$18.4M0.00%6.732% floating (WAC)05556CBR0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported05556CBS8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$429.4MInterest only1.287% floating05556CAD2AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
X-B$86.7MInterest only0.769% floating05556CAG5AA-AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans34
Original loan balance$635.9M
Weighted average coupon0.25%
Weighted average LTV51.8%
Median loan LTV65.9%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)93.4%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)9.6%
Five largest loans (share of balance)41.2%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)92.8%

Realized outcomes

Months reported14
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (April 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)8.31%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.03%
Median DSCR, first year1.32
Median DSCR, latest1.34
Realized stress score9.3

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Multifamily$271.3M42.7%
Lodging$62.0M9.7%
Mixed use$60.1M9.5%
Retail$60.0M9.4%
Self storage$46.7M7.3%
Office$18.1M2.8%
Manufactured housing$13.6M2.1%
Industrial$13.6M2.1%

Property type is reported for 85.7% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
ILPT 2025 Portfolionot yet reported$61.0M9.6%0.05%2025
EQUINOX SPORTS CLUB LALos Angeles, CA$60.0M9.4%0.07%2025
71 SPRING STREETNew York, NY$56.0M8.8%0.07%2025
ARROWHEAD TOWNHOMESJonesboro, GA$45.0M7.1%0.07%2025
THE ROOSEVELT NEW ORLEANSNew Orleans, LA$40.0M6.3%0.07%2025

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%1%3%4%6%2026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP16 of 16
Classes with a current rating in the dataset9 of 16
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.