Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2026-5C42

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2026-5C42.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$633.3M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$633.5M
Loans at issuance
37
Closing date
2026-06-24
Weighted average coupon at issuance
0.07%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
43.9%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
5.4
Net rating change since issuance
not yet reported

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$8.0M98.74%4.765% fixed072935AU3not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
A-2$52.2M90.50%5.114% fixed072935AV1not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
A-3$383.3M30.00%5.598% fixed072935AW9not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
A-S$75.2M18.13%5.902% fixed072935AY5not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
B$29.3M13.50%6.050% floating (WAC)072935AZ2not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$22.2M10.00%6.232% floating (WAC)072935BA6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$18.2M7.13%4.500% fixed072935AJ8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E$11.9M5.25%4.500% fixed072935AL3not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F$12.7M3.25%4.500% fixed072935AN9not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$20.6M0.00%6.662% floating (WAC)072935AQ2not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported072935AS8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$443.5MInterest only1.136% floating072935AX7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-B$126.7MInterest only0.668% floating072935AA7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$18.2MInterest only2.162% floating072935AC3not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-E$11.9MInterest only2.162% floating072935AE9not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-F$12.7MInterest only2.162% floating072935AG4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans37
Original loan balance$633.7M
Weighted average coupon0.07%
Weighted average LTV43.9%
Median loan LTV57.2%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)74.1%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)9.5%
Five largest loans (share of balance)36.8%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)90.1%

Realized outcomes

Months reported4
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (July 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)31.36%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.02%
Median DSCR, first yearnot yet reported
Median DSCR, latestnot yet reported
Realized stress score5.4

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Lodging$121.0M19.1%
Warehouse$89.7M14.2%
Multifamily$88.9M14.0%
Mixed use$84.2M13.3%
Office$80.0M12.6%
Industrial$79.6M12.6%
Manufactured housing$61.6M9.7%
Multiple property types$20.0M3.2%
Self storage$8.6M1.4%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
215 Coles StreetJersey City, NJ$60.5M9.5%0.06%2026
Columbia CenterTroy, MI$55.0M8.7%0.07%2026
The 840 BuildingSpokane, WA$45.0M7.1%0.06%2026
Marriott Savannah RiverfrontSavannah, GA$40.0M6.3%0.07%2026
ONX Industrial CampusEast Syracuse, NY$33.0M5.2%0.07%2026

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%1%2%3%4%

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP16 of 16
Classes with a current rating in the dataset0 of 16
Net rating change since issuancenot yet reported
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.