Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

BENCHMARK 2018-B6 MORTGAGE TRUST

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for BENCHMARK 2018-B6 MORTGAGE TRUST.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$1.02B (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$1.15B
Loans at issuance
59
Closing date
2018-10-01
Weighted average coupon at issuance
4.63%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
44.1%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
56.6
Net rating change since issuance
+0.40 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$19.6M98.24%3.288% fixed08162CAA8PIFnot yet reportedNRnot yet reportedDiscontinued
A-2$159.7M83.96%4.203% fixed08162CAB6AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)not yet reportedAAA (sf)
A-3$265.0M60.24%3.995% fixed08162CAC4AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)not yet reportedAAA (sf)
A-4$305.2M32.93%4.261% floating (WAC)08162CAD2AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)not yet reportedAAA (sf)
A-AB$32.7M30.00%4.170% floating (WAC)08162CAE0AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)not yet reportedAAA (sf)
A-S$128.5M18.50%4.441% floating (WAC)08162CAF7AA-not yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportedAAA (sf)
B$46.1M14.38%4.774% floating (WAC)08162CAG5A-not yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportedA (high) (sf)
C$43.3M10.50%4.774% floating (WAC)08162CAH3BBB-not yet reportedNRnot yet reportedA (low) (sf)
D$27.9M8.00%3.274% floating (WAC)08162CAL4 +BB-not yet reportedNRnot yet reportedBBB (low) (sf)
E$22.4M6.00%3.274% floating (WAC)08162CAN0 +B-not yet reportedNRnot yet reportedBB (low) (sf)
F-RR$11.2M5.00%4.774% floating (WAC)08162CAR1not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$11.2M4.00%4.774% floating (WAC)08162CAT7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
J-RR$11.2M3.00%4.774% floating (WAC)08162CAV2not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
NR-RR$33.5M0.00%4.774% floating (WAC)08162CAX8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported08162CBE9not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Snot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported08162CBD1not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$910.8MInterest only0.600% floating08162CAJ9AA-not yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportedAAA (sf)
X-D$50.3MInterest only1.500% fixed08162CAY6 +B-not yet reportedNRnot yet reportedBB (sf)

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans59
Original loan balance$1.25B
Weighted average coupon4.63%
Weighted average LTV44.1%
Median loan LTV62.7%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)63.3%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)8.8%
Five largest loans (share of balance)31.7%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)93.4%

Realized outcomes

Months reported96
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (October 2018)
Ever severe (share of original balance)18.50%
Ever modified (share of original balance)4.79%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)8.90%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)64.64%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)1.38%
Median DSCR, first year1.84
Median DSCR, latest1.35
Realized stress score56.6

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$520.5M41.6%
Retail$203.5M16.2%
Industrial$148.8M11.9%
Multifamily$127.6M10.2%
Lodging$115.5M9.2%
Other (code 98)$40.0M3.2%
SE$36.2M2.9%
Multiple property types$26.5M2.1%
Self storage$17.4M1.4%
Mixed use$16.4M1.3%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
Aventura MallAventura, FL$110.0M8.8%4.12%2018
Moffett Towers II - Building 1Sunnyvale, CA$76.0M6.1%3.89%2018
The DelmarLong Island City, NY$74.0M5.9%4.77%2018
Willow Creek Corporate CenterRedmond, WA$72.5M5.8%4.66%2018
West Coast Albertsons Portfolionot yet reported$65.0M5.2%4.05%2018

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%20192020202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP18 of 18
Classes with a current rating in the dataset12 of 18
Net rating change since issuance+0.40 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.