Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

Benchmark 2019-B10 Mortgage Trust

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for Benchmark 2019-B10 Mortgage Trust.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$960.8M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$1.15B
Loans at issuance
107
Closing date
2019-04-11
Weighted average coupon at issuance
4.89%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
44.7%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
31.3
Net rating change since issuance
+0.37 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$18.1M98.35%2.793% fixed08162VAA6PIFWRNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
A-2$130.6M86.40%3.614% fixed08162VAB4PIFWRNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
A-3$260.0M62.63%3.455% fixed08162VAD0AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-4$319.7M33.38%3.717% fixed08162VAE8AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-M$108.0M23.51%3.979% fixed08162VAG3AA-AAAAA- (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-SB$37.0M20.13%3.615% fixed08162VAC2AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
B$45.1M16.00%4.180% floating (WAC)08162VAH1A-AANRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
C$45.1M11.88%3.750% fixed08162VAJ7BBB-A-NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
D$28.7M9.25%3.000% fixed08162VAV0BBBBB+NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
E$23.2M7.13%3.000% fixed08162VAX6CCCBBB-NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
F$24.6M4.88%3.615% floating (WAC)08162VAZ1CCBBNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
G$10.9M3.88%3.615% floating (WAC)08162VBB3CBNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
H$42.4M0.00%3.615% floating (WAC)08162VBD9not yet reportednot yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported08162VBH0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Snot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported08162VBG2not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$873.4MInterest only1.233% floating08162VAF5AA-AAAAA- (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
X-B$90.2MInterest only0.900% floating08162VAK4BBB-AAANRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$51.9MInterest only1.865% floating08162VAM0CCCBBB-NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-F$24.6MInterest only1.250% floating08162VAP3CCBBNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-G$10.9MInterest only1.250% floating08162VAR9CBNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-H$42.4MInterest only1.250% floating08162VAT5not yet reportednot yet reportedNRnot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans107
Original loan balance$1.30B
Weighted average coupon4.89%
Weighted average LTV44.7%
Median loan LTV64.0%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)55.2%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)5.8%
Five largest loans (share of balance)23.8%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)92.6%

Realized outcomes

Months reported91
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (April 2019)
Ever severe (share of original balance)6.38%
Ever modified (share of original balance)13.70%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)64.09%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.48%
Median DSCR, first year1.52
Median DSCR, latest1.54
Realized stress score31.3

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$378.3M29.1%
Multifamily$302.8M23.3%
Retail$212.0M16.3%
Mixed use$148.2M11.4%
Lodging$112.5M8.7%
SE$68.6M5.3%
Self storage$52.1M4.0%
Multiple property types$8.7M0.7%
Industrial$6.7M0.5%

Property type is reported for 99.2% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
3 Columbus CircleNew York, NY$75.0M5.8%3.91%2019
Saint Louis GalleriaSaint Louis, MO$60.0M4.6%5.00%2018
ARC ApartmentsLong Island City, NY$60.0M4.6%4.13%2019
3 Park AvenueNew York, NY$60.0M4.6%4.75%2018
9800 WilshireBeverly Hills, CA$55.0M4.2%5.15%2019

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%2020202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP21 of 21
Classes with a current rating in the dataset19 of 21
Net rating change since issuance+0.37 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.