Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

Benchmark 2021-B26 Mortgage Trust

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for Benchmark 2021-B26 Mortgage Trust.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$810.3M (October 2023)
Original pool balance
$983.3M
Loans at issuance
33
Closing date
2021-05-27
Weighted average coupon at issuance
3.44%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
33.1%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
4.8
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$3.9M99.58%0.747% fixed08163EAY1PIFWRNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
A-2$41.8M95.11%1.957% fixed08163EAZ8AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-3$145.5M79.54%2.391% fixed08163EBA2AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-4$143.6M64.16%2.295% fixed08163EBC8AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-5$313.2M30.64%2.613% fixed08163EBD6AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-M$84.1M21.64%2.825% floating (WAC)08163EBF1AAAAAAAA+ (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-SB$5.9M21.00%2.256% fixed08163EBB0AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
B$39.7M16.75%2.688% floating (WAC)08163EBG9AA-AA+NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
C$42.0M12.25%2.987% floating (WAC)08163EBH7A-ANRnot yet reportednot yet reported
D$29.2M9.13%2.000% fixed08163EAH8BBBBBB+NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
E$23.4M6.63%2.000% fixed08163EBL8BBB-BBB-NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
F$19.9M4.50%1.981% floating (WAC)08163EAL9BB-BB-NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
G$9.3M3.50%1.981% floating (WAC)08163EAN5B-B-NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
H$9.3M2.50%1.981% floating (WAC)08163EBM6not yet reportednot yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
J$23.4M0.00%1.981% floating (WAC)08163EAQ8not yet reportednot yet reportedNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported08163EAU9not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Snot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported08163EAS4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$738.0MInterest only0.999% floating08163EBE4AAAAAAAA+ (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
X-B$81.7MInterest only0.638% floating08163EBJ3A-AAANRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$52.5MInterest only1.481% floating08163EAX3BBB-BBB-NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-F$19.9MInterest only1.500% floating08163EAB1BB-BB-NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-G$9.3MInterest only1.500% floating08163EAD7B-B-NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-H$32.7MInterest only1.500% floating08163EAF2not yet reportednot yet reportedNRnot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans33
Original loan balance$814.2M
Weighted average coupon3.44%
Weighted average LTV33.1%
Median loan LTV57.0%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)76.6%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)9.8%
Five largest loans (share of balance)41.3%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)89.7%

Realized outcomes

Months reported1
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (October 2023)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)0.00%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first year2.86
Median DSCR, latest2.86
Realized stress score4.8

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$310.4M38.1%
Mixed use$142.3M17.5%
Retail$120.7M14.8%
Lodging$115.0M14.1%
Industrial$61.2M7.5%
Self storage$27.0M3.3%
Multifamily$26.0M3.2%
Warehouse$11.6M1.4%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
Grace BuildingNew York, NY$80.0M9.8%2.69%2020
["MGM Grand", "Mandalay Bay"]["Las Vegas", "Las Vegas"], ["NV", "NV"]$75.0M9.2%3.56%2020
["15 West 47th Street", "48 West 48th Street", "151 West 46th Street"]["New York", "New York", "New York"], ["NY", "NY", "NY"]$71.0M8.7%3.51%2020
Station ParkFarmington, UT$60.0M7.4%3.38%2020
["Foster Plaza", "Cherrington Corporate Center"]["Pittsburgh", "Coraopolis"], ["PA", "PA"]$50.0M6.1%3.39%2020

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP23 of 23
Classes with a current rating in the dataset21 of 23
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.