Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

Benchmark 2023-B39 Mortgage Trust

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for Benchmark 2023-B39 Mortgage Trust.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$900.9M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$906.5M
Loans at issuance
23
Closing date
2023-07-01
Weighted average coupon at issuance
6.59%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
26.6%
30+ delinquent (latest)
1.81%
Realized stress score
57.3
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$7.7M99.15%6.035% fixed081925AA7AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-2$201.3M76.95%6.794% floating (WAC)081925AB5AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-4$54.0M70.99%5.502% fixed081925AC3AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-5$361.9M31.07%5.754% fixed081925AD1AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-S$120.1M17.82%6.250% fixed081925BA6AAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-SB$9.7M16.75%6.059% floating (WAC)081925AE9AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
B$38.5M12.50%6.192% floating (WAC)081925AG4AA-AA-NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
C$27.4M9.47%6.794% floating (WAC)081925AH2A-A-NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
D-RR$12.2M8.13%6.794% floating (WAC)081925AM1not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E-RR$9.1M7.13%6.794% floating (WAC)081925AP4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$9.1M6.13%6.794% floating (WAC)081925AR0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$17.0M4.25%6.794% floating (WAC)081925AT6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
J-RR$11.3M3.00%6.794% floating (WAC)081925AV1not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
K-RR$27.2M0.00%6.794% floating (WAC)081925AX7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported081925AY5not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$634.5MInterest only0.724% floating081925AF6AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
X-B$158.6MInterest only0.559% floating081925AJ8AA-AAANRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans23
Original loan balance$906.7M
Weighted average coupon6.59%
Weighted average LTV26.6%
Median loan LTV30.7%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)87.1%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)9.9%
Five largest loans (share of balance)41.6%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)91.1%

Realized outcomes

Months reported39
Peak 30+ delinquency1.81% (March 2024)
Ever severe (share of original balance)1.82%
Ever modified (share of original balance)8.90%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)47.49%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.22%
Median DSCR, first year1.65
Median DSCR, latest1.83
Realized stress score57.3

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Industrial$282.7M31.2%
Retail$281.8M31.1%
Office$169.8M18.7%
Lodging$108.1M11.9%
Mixed use$64.4M7.1%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
["2000 Commerce Center Drive", "1200 Northrop Road", "3400 Bagcraft Blvd", "690 Unisia Drive", "800 Koomey Rd", "3900 W 43rd Street", "540 West Nez Perce", "4255 Thunderbird Lane", "1001 North Madison ave", "17153 Industrial Highway", "999 North Madison Ave", "407 Sangamore Road", "88 Nesbitt Dr", "310 Hartmann Dr", "101 Commerce Drive", "620 Hardin Street", "3100 East Richmond Street"]["Franklin", "Meriden", "Baxter Springs", "Monroe", "Brookshire", "Chicago", "Jerome", "West Chester", "North Vernon", "Caldwell", "North Vernon", "Bremen", "Holley", "Lebanon", "Mount Vernon", "Coldwater", "Shawano"], ["OH", "CT", "KS", "GA", "TX", "IL", "ID", "OH", "IN", "OH", "IN", "GA", "NY", "TN", "OH", "OH", "WI"]$89.5M9.9%6.23%2023
Seagate CampusFremont, CA$86.0M9.5%7.04%2023
Fashion Valley MallSan Diego, CA$85.0M9.4%5.73%2023
Pacific Design CenterWest Hollywood, CA$64.4M7.1%5.94%2023
["Village Square", "Deerpath Commons Property", "Deerpath Court Property"]["Lake Zurich", "Lake Zurich", "Lake Zurich"], ["IL", "IL", "IL"]$52.5M5.8%7.07%2023

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%3%5%8%10%202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP17 of 17
Classes with a current rating in the dataset10 of 17
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.