Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

Benchmark 2023-V2 Mortgage Trust

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for Benchmark 2023-V2 Mortgage Trust.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$804.3M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$859.7M
Loans at issuance
27
Closing date
2023-05-01
Weighted average coupon at issuance
6.80%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
34.9%
30+ delinquent (latest)
16.52%
Realized stress score
71.2
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$4.8M99.45%5.850% fixed08163TAA0AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-2$200.0M76.18%5.358% fixed08163TAB8AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-3$397.0M30.00%5.812% floating (WAC)08163TAC6AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-S$90.3M19.50%6.537% floating (WAC)08163TAD4AAAAAAAA- (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
B$43.0M14.50%6.995% floating (WAC)08163TAE2AA-AA-NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
C$32.2M10.75%6.995% floating (WAC)08163TAF9A-A-NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
D$19.3M8.50%4.000% fixed08163TAR3BBBBBB+NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
E-RR$8.6M7.50%6.995% floating (WAC)08163TAJ1not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$18.3M5.38%6.995% floating (WAC)08163TAL6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$12.9M3.88%6.995% floating (WAC)08163TAN2not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
J-RR$33.3M0.00%6.995% floating (WAC)08163TAQ5not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported08163TAX0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$692.0MInterest only1.219% floating08163TAG7AAAAAAAA- (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$19.3MInterest only2.995% floating08163TAV4BBBBBB+NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans27
Original loan balance$860.1M
Weighted average coupon6.80%
Weighted average LTV34.9%
Median loan LTV47.2%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)84.2%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)8.7%
Five largest loans (share of balance)39.9%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)92.8%

Realized outcomes

Months reported41
Peak 30+ delinquency16.52% (September 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)15.64%
Ever modified (share of original balance)9.94%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)78.58%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)1.14%
Median DSCR, first year1.65
Median DSCR, latest1.89
Realized stress score71.2

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$215.8M25.1%
Retail$213.4M24.8%
Multifamily$134.2M15.6%
Multiple property types$130.1M15.1%
Mixed use$75.0M8.7%
Lodging$53.7M6.2%
SE$22.8M2.6%
Other (code 98)$10.7M1.2%
Industrial$4.5M0.5%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
["Starburst Apartments", "Orbit Apartments"]["Austin", "Austin"], ["TX", "TX"]$75.0M8.7%7.37%2023
["Romulus - Huron", "541 Perkins Jones Road", "Cleveland American Industrial", "Cleveland American Office", "Miles North Randall", "1200 Taylor Street & 1 Invacara Way", "Stop Eight Vandalia"]["Romulus", "Warren", "Brooklyn", "Brooklyn", "Warrensville Heights", "Elyria", "Vandalia"], ["MI", "OH", "OH", "OH", "OH", "OH", "OH"]$75.0M8.7%7.35%2023
Cumberland MallAtlanta, GA$65.0M7.6%7.87%2023
Harborside 2-3Jersey City, NJ$65.0M7.6%5.84%2023
Soho Warehouse DTLALos Angeles, CA$63.0M7.3%7.83%2023

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%4%9%13%18%202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP14 of 14
Classes with a current rating in the dataset9 of 14
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.