Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

Benchmark 2024-V11 Mortgage Trust

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for Benchmark 2024-V11 Mortgage Trust.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$1.04B (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$1.04B
Loans at issuance
26
Closing date
2024-11-20
Weighted average coupon at issuance
6.39%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
44.9%
30+ delinquent (latest)
1.77%
Realized stress score
43.5
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-2$240.0M77.00%5.423% fixed081921AY4AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-3$490.6M30.00%5.909% floating (WAC)081921AZ1AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-M$120.0M18.50%6.201% floating (WAC)081921BC1AAAAAAnot yet reportedA1not yet reported
B$50.9M13.63%6.373% floating (WAC)081921BD9AA-AA-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$36.5M10.13%6.295% floating (WAC)081921BE7A-A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$12.6M8.92%4.500% fixed081921AC2BBBBBB+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E-RR$20.0M7.00%5.250% fixed081921AN8BBB-BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$20.9M5.00%5.250% fixed081921AQ1BB-BBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$13.0M3.75%5.250% fixed081921AS7B-Bnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
J-RR$39.1M0.00%5.250% fixed081921AU2not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported081921AW8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$850.6MInterest only0.560% floating081921BA5AAAAAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-B$87.4MInterest only0.032% floating081921BB3A-AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$12.6MInterest only1.873% floating081921AA6BBBBBB+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-ERR$20.0MInterest only1.123% floating081921AE8BBB-BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-FRR$20.9MInterest only1.123% floating081921AG3BB-BBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-GRR$13.0MInterest only1.123% floating081921AJ7B-Bnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-JRR$39.1MInterest only1.123% floating081921AL2not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans26
Original loan balance$1.04B
Weighted average coupon6.39%
Weighted average LTV44.9%
Median loan LTV56.3%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)100.0%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)8.9%
Five largest loans (share of balance)38.4%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)86.6%

Realized outcomes

Months reported23
Peak 30+ delinquency1.77% (September 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)1.77%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)39.53%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.12%
Median DSCR, first year1.55
Median DSCR, latest1.60
Realized stress score43.5

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$283.9M27.2%
Multifamily$187.9M18.0%
Lodging$187.0M17.9%
Mixed use$160.4M15.4%
Retail$111.0M10.6%
Self storage$80.0M7.7%
Manufactured housing$24.0M2.3%
Other (code 98)$9.4M0.9%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
The Estate Yountville 2.0Yountville, CA$93.0M8.9%5.88%2024
Atlantic TerminalBrooklyn, NY$93.0M8.9%6.77%2024
The Metropolitan ApartmentsEdgewater, NJ$75.0M7.2%6.36%2024
Colony SquareAtlanta, GA$70.0M6.7%7.38%2024
Midlink Business ParkKalamazoo, MI$70.0M6.7%6.11%2024

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%3%7%10%13%20252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP18 of 18
Classes with a current rating in the dataset15 of 18
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.