Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

Benchmark 2024-V8 Mortgage Trust

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for Benchmark 2024-V8 Mortgage Trust.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$1.00B (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$1.01B
Loans at issuance
44
Closing date
2024-07-18
Weighted average coupon at issuance
6.99%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
38.9%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.80%
Realized stress score
30.7
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$15.5M98.47%5.514% fixed08190AAA8AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-2$122.0M86.38%5.707% fixed08190AAB6AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-3$569.5M30.00%6.189% floating (WAC)08190AAC4AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-M$97.2M20.38%6.859% floating (WAC)08190AAD2AAAAAANRnot yet reportednot yet reported
B$53.0M15.13%7.178% floating (WAC)08190AAE0AA-AANRnot yet reportednot yet reported
C$37.9M11.38%7.178% floating (WAC)08190AAF7A-ANRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
D$22.7M9.13%4.000% fixed08190AAN0BBBBBB+NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
E-RR$11.4M8.00%5.250% fixed08190AAS9BBB-BBB+NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$21.5M5.88%5.250% fixed08190AAU4BB-BB+NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$15.2M4.38%5.250% fixed08190AAW0B-BB-NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
J-RR$44.2M0.00%5.250% floating (WAC)08190AAY6not yet reportednot yet reportedNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported08190ABA7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$804.2MInterest only0.995% floating08190AAG5AAAAAANRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$22.7MInterest only3.178% floating08190AAL4BBBBBB+NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-RR$92.2MInterest only1.928% floating08190AAQ3not yet reportednot yet reportedNRnot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans44
Original loan balance$1.15B
Weighted average coupon6.99%
Weighted average LTV38.9%
Median loan LTV51.5%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)79.4%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)8.5%
Five largest loans (share of balance)32.0%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)90.9%

Realized outcomes

Months reported27
Peak 30+ delinquency0.80% (September 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)30.23%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.03%
Median DSCR, first year1.46
Median DSCR, latest1.45
Realized stress score30.7

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Retail$261.7M22.8%
Multifamily$227.8M19.8%
Office$134.3M11.7%
Mixed use$134.2M11.7%
HC$100.0M8.7%
Industrial$66.5M5.8%
Self storage$20.0M1.7%

Property type is reported for 82.3% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
640 5TH AVENUENew York, NY$97.1M8.5%6.13%2024
CITY CREEK CENTERSalt Lake City, UT$70.0M6.1%7.63%2024
SHOWCASE ILas Vegas, NV$69.5M6.1%6.36%2024
SUGARLOAF MILLSLawrenceville, GA$66.0M5.7%8.02%2024
HILTON GARDEN INN & CANOPY - CHICAGO CENTRAL LOOPChicago, IL$65.0M5.7%7.60%2024

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%1%2%4%5%20252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP15 of 15
Classes with a current rating in the dataset14 of 15
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.