Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

Benchmark 2025-V14 Mortgage Trust

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for Benchmark 2025-V14 Mortgage Trust.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$938.7M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$939.2M
Loans at issuance
35
Closing date
2025-04-15
Weighted average coupon at issuance
6.41%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
44.1%
30+ delinquent (latest)
4.93%
Realized stress score
58.0
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$2.0M99.79%4.837% fixed08164BAA8AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-2$18.5M97.82%5.222% fixed08164BAB6AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-3$130.0M83.97%5.176% fixed08164BAC4AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-4$507.0M30.00%5.660% fixed08164BAD2AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-M$102.1M19.13%6.090% floating (WAC)08164BAG5AAAAAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
B$45.8M14.25%6.390% floating (WAC)08164BAH3AA-AA-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$37.6M10.25%6.390% floating (WAC)08164BAJ9A-A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$11.6M9.02%4.500% fixed08164BAM2BBB+BBB+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E-RR$20.1M6.88%6.390% floating (WAC)08164BAP5BBB-BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$14.1M5.38%6.390% floating (WAC)08164BAR1BBBBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$15.3M3.75%6.390% floating (WAC)08164BAT7B-Bnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
J-RR$35.2M0.00%6.390% floating (WAC)08164BAV2not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported08164BAZ3not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Snot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported08164BAX8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$759.6MInterest only0.768% floating08164BAE0AAAAAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$11.6MInterest only1.890% floating08164BAK6BBB+BBB+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans35
Original loan balance$939.3M
Weighted average coupon6.41%
Weighted average LTV44.1%
Median loan LTV60.6%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)96.7%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)7.5%
Five largest loans (share of balance)36.1%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)93.2%

Realized outcomes

Months reported18
Peak 30+ delinquency4.93% (September 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)3.78%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)13.54%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.12%
Median DSCR, first year1.63
Median DSCR, latest1.42
Realized stress score58.0

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Multifamily$399.0M42.5%
Office$249.1M26.5%
Retail$86.7M9.2%
Multiple property types$70.0M7.5%
Mixed use$46.6M5.0%
Self storage$41.4M4.4%
Lodging$33.7M3.6%
Manufactured housing$7.5M0.8%
Industrial$5.2M0.6%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
Las Olas City CentreFort Lauderdale, FL$70.0M7.5%6.66%2025
["500 Kendall Street", "i3", "Science Center at Oyster Point", "500 Fairview Avenue", "MODA Sorrento", "Road to the Cure", "450 Kendall Street", "10240 Science Center Drive"]["Cambridge", "San Diego", "South San Francisco", "Seattle", "San Diego", "San Diego", "Cambridge", "San Diego"], ["MA", "CA", "CA", "WA", "CA", "CA", "MA", "CA"]$70.0M7.5%5.91%2025
Redmond Town CenterRedmond, WA$70.0M7.5%6.70%2025
The LinkStamford, CT$70.0M7.5%7.38%2025
Local BoiseBoise, ID$59.0M6.3%5.92%2025

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%2%4%7%9%2026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP16 of 16
Classes with a current rating in the dataset13 of 16
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.