Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

Benchmark 2025-V16 Mortgage Trust

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for Benchmark 2025-V16 Mortgage Trust.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$815.1M (July 2026)
Original pool balance
$624.7M
Loans at issuance
64
Closing date
2025-08-01
Weighted average coupon at issuance
4.56%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
45.6%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
20.6
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$559,00099.91%4.653% fixed08164RAA3AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-2$115.0M81.15%4.957% fixed08164RAB1AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-3$313.7M30.00%5.439% floating (WAC)08164RAC9AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-S$70.5M18.50%5.859% floating (WAC)08164RAV7AAAAAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
B$27.6M14.00%6.339% floating (WAC)08164RAF2AA-AA-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$23.8M10.13%5.952% floating (WAC)08164RAG0A-A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$19.9M6.88%4.500% fixed08164RAK1 +BBB-BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E-RR$11.5M5.00%6.474% floating (WAC)08164RAN5not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$7.7M3.75%6.474% floating (WAC)08164RAQ8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$23.0M0.00%6.474% floating (WAC)08164RAS4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported08164RAT2not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$429.2MInterest only1.165% floating08164RAD7AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
X-B$121.9MInterest only0.488% floating08164RAE5A-AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$19.9MInterest only1.974% floating08164RAH8 +BBB-BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans64
Original loan balance$977.8M
Weighted average coupon4.56%
Weighted average LTV45.6%
Median loan LTV63.8%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)72.3%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)7.5%
Five largest loans (share of balance)29.3%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)94.4%

Realized outcomes

Months reported2
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (March 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)3.78%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)0.00%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first year1.95
Median DSCR, latest1.93
Realized stress score20.6

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Retail$249.8M25.5%
Office$144.6M14.8%
Mixed use$130.4M13.3%
Self storage$107.7M11.0%
Industrial$61.2M6.3%
Lodging$52.0M5.3%
Manufactured housing$15.1M1.5%
Multifamily$3.2M0.3%

Property type is reported for 78.1% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
THE SUMMIT BIRMINGHAMBirmingham, AL$73.3M7.5%4.76%2016
KOMO PLAZASeattle, WA$69.5M7.1%4.30%2016
JW MARRIOTT DESERT SPRINGSnot yet reported$60.0M6.1%5.15%2017
Defeasednot yet reported$42.5M4.3%4.16%2016
STORBOX SELF STORAGEPasadena, CA$41.5M4.2%4.81%2017

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP14 of 14
Classes with a current rating in the dataset10 of 14
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.