Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

Benchmark 2025-V17 Mortgage Trust

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for Benchmark 2025-V17 Mortgage Trust.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$629.0M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$629.0M
Loans at issuance
32
Closing date
2025-09-29
Weighted average coupon at issuance
6.44%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
41.7%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
17.3
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-2$100.0M84.10%4.357% fixed081934AQ4AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
A-3$340.3M30.00%5.075% fixed081934AR2AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
A-M$48.7M22.25%5.425% floating (WAC)081934AU5AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedAAA (sf)
B$33.8M16.88%5.788% floating (WAC)081934AV3AA-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedAAA (sf)
C$25.9M12.75%5.873% floating (WAC)081934AW1A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedAA (sf)
D$15.7M10.25%4.500% fixed081934AC5BBBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedA (high) (sf)
E$6.3M9.25%6.474% floating (WAC)081934AE1BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedA (sf)
F-RR$18.1M6.38%6.474% floating (WAC)081934AG6BB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedBBB (sf)
G-RR$11.0M4.63%6.474% floating (WAC)081934AJ0B-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedBB (high) (sf)
J-RR$29.1M0.00%6.474% floating (WAC)081934AL5not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported081934AN1not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$489.0MInterest only1.511% floating081934AS0AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedAAA (sf)
X-B$59.8MInterest only0.649% floating081934AT8A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedAA (high) (sf)
X-D$15.7MInterest only1.974% floating081934AA9BBBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedAA (low) (sf)

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans32
Original loan balance$691.3M
Weighted average coupon6.44%
Weighted average LTV41.7%
Median loan LTV57.7%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)100.0%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)8.7%
Five largest loans (share of balance)40.6%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)90.3%

Realized outcomes

Months reported13
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (June 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)24.14%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.05%
Median DSCR, first year1.44
Median DSCR, latest1.36
Realized stress score17.3

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Multifamily$194.4M28.1%
Lodging$125.5M18.2%
Office$102.0M14.8%
Retail$66.5M9.6%
Industrial$58.9M8.5%
Mixed use$44.6M6.5%

Property type is reported for 85.6% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
WARREN CORPORATE CENTERWarren, NJ$60.0M8.7%7.76%2025
Pacifica Hotel Portfolio (4-Pack)CA$60.0M8.7%7.22%2025
180 WATERNew York, NY$60.0M8.7%5.33%2025
Providence at Heights & Legacy at WestchaseHouston, TX$50.5M7.3%6.36%2025
SPRINGFIELD TOWN CENTERSpringfield, VA$50.0M7.2%7.12%2025

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%3%5%8%10%2026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP14 of 14
Classes with a current rating in the dataset12 of 14
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.