Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

Benchmark 2025-V18 Mortgage Trust

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for Benchmark 2025-V18 Mortgage Trust.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$1.32B (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$1.32B
Loans at issuance
50
Closing date
2025-10-30
Weighted average coupon at issuance
6.42%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
52.2%
30+ delinquent (latest)
3.69%
Realized stress score
34.2
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$3.3M99.74%4.287% fixed08164EAA2not yet reportednot yet reportedAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-2$83.0M93.10%4.704% fixed08164EAB0not yet reportednot yet reportedAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-3$789.1M30.00%5.184% fixed08164EAC8not yet reportednot yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
A-S$123.5M20.13%5.593% fixed08164EAD6not yet reportednot yet reportedNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
B$62.5M15.13%5.945% fixed08164EAE4not yet reportednot yet reportedNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
C$48.5M11.25%6.139% fixed08164EAF1not yet reportednot yet reportedNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
D$39.1M8.13%4.500% fixed08164EAJ3not yet reportednot yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
F$25.0M6.13%4.164% floating (WAC)08164EAL8not yet reportednot yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
G$15.6M4.88%4.164% floating (WAC)08164EAN4not yet reportednot yet reportedNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
J$61.0M0.00%4.164% floating (WAC)08164EAQ7not yet reportednot yet reportedNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported08164EAS3not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$998.9MInterest only1.473% floating08164EAG9not yet reportednot yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-B$111.0MInterest only0.635% floating08164EAH7not yet reportednot yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$39.1MInterest only2.164% floating08164EAU8not yet reportednot yet reportedNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-F$25.0MInterest only2.500% fixed08164EAW4not yet reportednot yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-G$15.6MInterest only2.500% fixed08164EAY0not yet reportednot yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-J$61.0MInterest only2.500% fixed08164EBA1not yet reportednot yet reportedNRnot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans50
Original loan balance$1.37B
Weighted average coupon6.42%
Weighted average LTV52.2%
Median loan LTV61.7%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)94.5%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)5.8%
Five largest loans (share of balance)23.1%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)89.9%

Realized outcomes

Months reported12
Peak 30+ delinquency3.69% (September 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)76.91%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.06%
Median DSCR, first year1.65
Median DSCR, latest1.67
Realized stress score34.2

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Multifamily$445.1M32.5%
Office$327.2M23.9%
Lodging$212.0M15.5%
Mixed use$137.3M10.0%
Retail$122.7M8.9%
Industrial$16.4M1.2%
Other (code 98)$13.0M1.0%
Self storage$11.8M0.9%
Manufactured housing$7.0M0.5%

Property type is reported for 94.2% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
9911 BELWARDRockville, MD$80.0M5.8%5.00%2025
PARK PLACE VILLAGELeawood, KS$62.0M4.5%6.54%2025
180 WATERNew York, NY$60.0M4.4%5.33%2025
CITY CENTER AT OYSTER POINTNewport News, VA$57.8M4.2%6.82%2025
1515 WEST WEBSTERChicago, IL$56.4M4.1%6.53%2025

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%3%6%8%11%2026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP17 of 17
Classes with a current rating in the dataset16 of 17
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.