Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

Benchmark 2025-V19 Mortgage Trust

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for Benchmark 2025-V19 Mortgage Trust.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$588.7M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$588.7M
Loans at issuance
28
Closing date
2025-12-01
Weighted average coupon at issuance
6.29%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
48.4%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
8.0
Net rating change since issuance
not yet reported

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-2$75.0M87.17%4.767% fixed08164DAA4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
A-3$334.2M30.00%5.249% fixed08164DAB2not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
A-S$49.0M21.63%5.597% floating (WAC)08164DAC0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
B$31.4M16.25%5.899% floating (WAC)08164DAD8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$23.4M12.25%5.751% floating (WAC)08164DAE6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$21.9M8.50%4.500% fixed08164DAF3 +not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E-RR$13.9M6.13%4.150% fixed08164DAJ5not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$8.8M4.63%4.150% fixed08164DAL0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$27.0M0.00%4.150% fixed08164DAN6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported08164DBB1not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$409.2MInterest only1.104% floating08164DAP1not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-B$103.8MInterest only0.542% floating08164DAQ9not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$21.9MInterest only1.765% floating08164DAR7 +not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans28
Original loan balance$588.7M
Weighted average coupon6.29%
Weighted average LTV48.4%
Median loan LTV60.7%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)100.0%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)9.9%
Five largest loans (share of balance)42.6%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)91.0%

Realized outcomes

Months reported10
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (January 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)53.38%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.03%
Median DSCR, first year1.60
Median DSCR, latest1.65
Realized stress score8.0

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Retail$126.8M21.5%
Lodging$110.2M18.7%
Self storage$97.6M16.6%
Multifamily$94.0M16.0%
Industrial$81.3M13.8%
Office$51.0M8.7%
Manufactured housing$27.7M4.7%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
Fairfield Inn by Marriott Central ParkNew York, NY$58.5M9.9%7.14%2025
["8321 Pines Boulevard", "820 N Delsea", "6504 S Crescent Blvd", "714 S Harding Hwy", "2010 S University Ave", "Etude Self Storage Portfolio", "2240 Island Ave", "1849 SW South Macedo Blvd", "2211 112th Street South", "1851 S East Ave", "8015 Geyer Springs Rd", "6100 Leon Circle"]["Pembroke Pines", "Vineland", "Pennsauken", "Buena", "Little Rock", "Little Rock", "Philadelphia", "Port Saint Lucie", "Tacoma", "Vineland", "Little Rock", "Little Rock"], ["FL", "NJ", "NJ", "NJ", "AR", "AR", "PA", "FL", "WA", "NJ", "AR", "AR"]$58.5M9.9%6.12%2025
Amazon LAXLos Angeles, CA$58.5M9.9%5.51%2025
Empire MallSioux Falls, SD$40.0M6.8%6.72%2025
Hilton ChristianaNewark, DE$35.0M5.9%6.84%2025

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%1%2%4%5%2026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP13 of 13
Classes with a current rating in the dataset0 of 13
Net rating change since issuancenot yet reported
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.