Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

BMO 2024-5C3 Mortgage Trust

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for BMO 2024-5C3 Mortgage Trust.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$902.2M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$902.2M
Loans at issuance
49
Closing date
2024-02-01
Weighted average coupon at issuance
6.93%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
37.0%
30+ delinquent (latest)
4.72%
Realized stress score
50.1
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$85,00099.99%5.139% fixed09660QAS3AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-3$617.6M30.00%5.739% fixed09660QAT1AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-S$123.5M16.00%6.286% floating (WAC)09660QAW4AAAAAAnot yet reportedAa2not yet reported
B$41.9M11.25%6.557% floating (WAC)09660QAX2AA-AA-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$26.5M8.25%6.859% floating (WAC)09660QAY0A-A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$11.0M7.00%4.000% fixed09660QAC8BBBBBB+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E$8.8M6.00%4.000% fixed09660QAE4BBB-BBBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$17.6M4.00%6.859% floating (WAC)09660QAG9BB-BB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$8.8M3.00%6.859% floating (WAC)09660QAJ3B-B-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
J-RR$26.5M0.00%6.859% floating (WAC)09660QAL8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported09660QAN4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$617.7MInterest only1.120% floating09660QAU8AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
X-B$191.9MInterest only0.435% floating09660QAV6AA-AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$19.9MInterest only2.859% floating09660QAA2BBB-BBBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans49
Original loan balance$1.09B
Weighted average coupon6.93%
Weighted average LTV37.0%
Median loan LTV53.3%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)99.6%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)6.8%
Five largest loans (share of balance)28.0%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)91.2%

Realized outcomes

Months reported32
Peak 30+ delinquency4.72% (September 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)3.92%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)23.15%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.39%
Median DSCR, first year1.62
Median DSCR, latest1.75
Realized stress score50.1

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Retail$310.0M28.5%
Multifamily$194.2M17.9%
Office$168.3M15.5%
Lodging$81.8M7.5%
Mixed use$47.6M4.4%
Industrial$41.9M3.9%
Self storage$3.6M0.3%

Property type is reported for 78.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
TYSONS CORNER CENTERMcLean, VA$74.0M6.8%6.60%2023
ELMWOOD SHOPPING CENTERElmwood, LA$70.0M6.4%6.60%2023
MARGARITAVILLE LAKE OF THE OZARKSOsage Beach, MO$60.5M5.6%7.41%2024
33 West State Street and 50 East State StreetTrenton, NJ$50.0M4.6%7.35%2024
GALLERIA AT TYLERRiverside, CA$50.0M4.6%7.92%2023

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%3%6%9%12%20252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP14 of 14
Classes with a current rating in the dataset12 of 14
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.