Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

BMO 2024-C10 Mortgage Trust

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for BMO 2024-C10 Mortgage Trust.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$714.3M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$724.0M
Loans at issuance
50
Closing date
2024-11-01
Weighted average coupon at issuance
5.98%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
33.4%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
26.5
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$1.3M99.82%4.897% fixed096920AA1PIFWRnot yet reportedWRnot yet reported
A-3$69.7M90.19%6.013% floating (WAC)096920AB9AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-4$115.0M74.30%5.189% fixed096920AC7AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-5$318.5M30.31%5.478% floating (WAC)096920AD5AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-S$67.0M21.06%5.729% floating (WAC)096920AH6AAAAAAnot yet reportedAa2not yet reported
A-SB$2.2M20.75%5.464% floating (WAC)096920AE3AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
B$39.8M15.25%6.079% floating (WAC)096920AJ2AA-AAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$29.0M11.25%5.979% floating (WAC)096920AK9A-A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$7.5M10.22%4.500% floating (WAC)096920AN3 +BBB+A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E-RR$16.1M8.00%6.094% floating (WAC)096920AQ6BBB-BBBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$15.4M5.88%6.094% floating (WAC)096920AS2BB-BB+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$10.9M4.38%6.094% floating (WAC)096920AU7B-BB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
J-RR$31.7M0.00%6.094% floating (WAC)096920AW3not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported096920AY9not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$506.8MInterest only0.610% floating096920AF0AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
X-B$135.7MInterest only0.209% floating096920AG8A-AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$7.5MInterest only1.594% floating096920AL7 +BBB+AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans50
Original loan balance$1.02B
Weighted average coupon5.98%
Weighted average LTV33.4%
Median loan LTV16.3%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)96.3%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)5.9%
Five largest loans (share of balance)25.6%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)95.7%

Realized outcomes

Months reported23
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (November 2024)
Ever severe (share of original balance)3.92%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)13.86%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.39%
Median DSCR, first year1.79
Median DSCR, latest1.91
Realized stress score26.5

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Retail$479.4M47.0%
Industrial$298.6M29.3%
Office$80.5M7.9%
Multifamily$76.6M7.5%
Other (code 98)$30.0M2.9%
Mixed use$28.0M2.7%
Lodging$25.5M2.5%
Self storage$1.2M0.1%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
The Mall of Victor ValleyVictorville, CA$60.0M5.9%6.72%2024
Newport CentreJersey City, NJ$60.0M5.9%5.44%2024
Poindexter Industrial Portfolionot yet reported$54.1M5.3%5.65%2024
White Oak VillageRichmond, VA$44.5M4.4%6.10%2024
["Milwaukee 7777", "Rockland", "Madison Heights", "Manchester", "Milwaukee 7676", "Huntley"]["Milwaukee", "Rockland", "Madison Heights", "Manchester", "Milwaukee", "Huntley"], ["WI", "ME", "MI", "IA", "WI", "IL"]$42.1M4.1%6.36%2024

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%20252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP17 of 17
Classes with a current rating in the dataset15 of 17
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.