Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

BMO 2024-C8 Mortgage Trust

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for BMO 2024-C8 Mortgage Trust.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$624.6M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$683.4M
Loans at issuance
61
Closing date
2024-03-01
Weighted average coupon at issuance
6.81%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
35.7%
30+ delinquent (latest)
3.13%
Realized stress score
52.0
Net rating change since issuance
+0.09 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$3.4M99.50%5.542% fixed05593HAA2AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-2$23.7M96.03%6.354% fixed05593HAB0AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-5$444.3M31.01%5.598% fixed05593HAD6AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-S$83.7M18.76%5.911% fixed05593HAH7AAAAAAAA+ (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-SB$6.9M17.75%5.794% fixed05593HAE4AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
B$28.2M13.63%6.141% floating (WAC)05593HAJ3AA-AA-A+ (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
C$25.8M9.84%6.235% floating (WAC)05593HAK0not yet reportedA-BBB- (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
D-RR$16.9M7.38%5.000% fixed05593HAL8not yet reportedBBBBB+ (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
E-RR$7.7M6.25%5.000% fixed05593HAQ7not yet reportedBBB-BB (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$13.7M4.25%5.000% fixed05593HAU8not yet reportedBB-BB- (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$6.8M3.25%5.000% fixed05593HAY0not yet reportedB-B+ (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
J-RR$22.2M0.00%5.000% fixed05593HBC7not yet reportednot yet reportedNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported05593HBJ2not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Snot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported05593HBG8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$478.4MInterest only1.402% floating05593HAF1AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
X-B$137.8MInterest only1.021% floating05593HAG9not yet reportedAAABBB- (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans61
Original loan balance$787.1M
Weighted average coupon6.81%
Weighted average LTV35.7%
Median loan LTV20.3%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)78.7%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)8.6%
Five largest loans (share of balance)39.9%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)92.1%

Realized outcomes

Months reported31
Peak 30+ delinquency3.13% (September 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)2.49%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)93.33%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.09%
Median DSCR, first year1.68
Median DSCR, latest1.64
Realized stress score52.0

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Retail$331.6M42.1%
Industrial$107.7M13.7%
Other (code 98)$65.0M8.3%
Healthcare$58.6M7.4%
Multifamily$58.0M7.4%
Lodging$35.5M4.5%
Office$13.8M1.8%
Self storage$9.5M1.2%
Manufactured housing$3.9M0.5%

Property type is reported for 86.8% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
DANBURY FAIR MALLDanbury, CT$68.0M8.6%6.39%2024
60 HUDSONNew York, NY$65.0M8.3%5.88%2023
FAYETTE PAVILIONFayetteville, GA$65.0M8.3%6.96%2024
Tekni-Plex Industrial Portfolionot yet reported$58.4M7.4%6.75%2024
AXIS APARTMENTSChicago, IL$58.0M7.4%6.88%2023

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%26%51%77%102%20252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP16 of 16
Classes with a current rating in the dataset14 of 16
Net rating change since issuance+0.09 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedDecember 2025
First downgradeOctober 2025

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.