Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

BMO 2025-5C10 Mortgage Trust

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for BMO 2025-5C10 Mortgage Trust.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$627.9M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$628.0M
Loans at issuance
34
Closing date
2025-05-01
Weighted average coupon at issuance
6.79%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
38.1%
30+ delinquent (latest)
2.23%
Realized stress score
38.7
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$420,00099.93%4.742% fixed05615BAA9AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-2$140.0M77.32%5.088% fixed05615BAB7AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-3$293.0M30.00%5.578% fixed05615BAC5AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-S$61.1M20.13%5.947% floating (WAC)05615BAF8AAAAAAnot yet reportedAa3not yet reported
B$32.5M14.88%6.445% floating (WAC)05615BAG6AA-AAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$25.5M10.75%6.485% floating (WAC)05615BAH4A-A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$13.9M8.50%4.500% fixed05615BAL5 +BBBBBB+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E$6.2M7.50%4.500% fixed05615BAN1 +BBB-BBBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$12.4M5.50%4.500% fixed05615BAQ4BB-BB+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$8.5M4.13%4.500% fixed05615BAU5B-B+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
J-RR$25.5M0.00%4.500% fixed05615BAY7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported05615BBC4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$433.4MInterest only1.580% floating05615BAD3AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
X-B$119.2MInterest only0.801% floating05615BAE1A-AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$20.1MInterest only2.499% floating05615BAJ0 +BBB-BBBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans34
Original loan balance$628.0M
Weighted average coupon6.79%
Weighted average LTV38.1%
Median loan LTV56.5%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)98.1%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)9.6%
Five largest loans (share of balance)38.4%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)91.1%

Realized outcomes

Months reported17
Peak 30+ delinquency2.23% (September 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)19.46%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.07%
Median DSCR, first year1.44
Median DSCR, latest1.39
Realized stress score38.7

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Multifamily$136.9M21.8%
Lodging$116.1M18.5%
Retail$115.6M18.4%
Mixed use$102.0M16.2%
Office$45.0M7.2%
Multiple property types$44.6M7.1%
Industrial$27.9M4.4%
Self storage$25.4M4.0%
Manufactured housing$14.5M2.3%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
["Monroe", "Executive", "Washington", "NJ Asden Portfolio", "Lafayette", "Munn"]["Asbury Park", "East Orange", "East Orange", "East Orange", "Trenton", "East Orange"], ["NJ", "NJ", "NJ", "NJ", "NJ", "NJ"]$60.0M9.6%6.13%2025
Marriott JFKJamaica, NY$60.0M9.6%7.60%2025
1535 BroadwayNew York, NY$45.0M7.2%6.33%2025
Muse at Torrey PinesSan Diego, CA$45.0M7.2%5.50%2025
Herald CenterNew York, NY$31.0M4.9%5.43%2025

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%2%5%7%10%2026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP15 of 15
Classes with a current rating in the dataset13 of 15
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.