Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

BMO 2025-C12 Mortgage Trust

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for BMO 2025-C12 Mortgage Trust.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$639.2M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$393.1M
Loans at issuance
44
Closing date
2025-06-01
Weighted average coupon at issuance
6.50%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
43.3%
30+ delinquent (latest)
1.91%
Realized stress score
29.9
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$9.9M98.42%4.903% fixed05615DAA5AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-4$90.0M84.11%5.573% fixed05615DAB3AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-5$326.5M32.19%5.871% floating (WAC)05615DAC1AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-S$64.4M21.94%6.195% floating (WAC)05615DAG2AAAAAAnot yet reportedAa2not yet reported
A-SB$13.8M19.75%5.762% fixed05615DAD9AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
B$31.4M14.75%6.405% floating (WAC)05615DAH0AA-AA+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$25.9M10.63%6.393% floating (WAC)05615DAJ6A-A+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$13.4M8.50%4.500% fixed05615DAM9 +BBBA-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E$7.1M7.38%4.500% fixed05615DAP2 +BBB-BBBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$14.1M5.13%4.500% fixed05615DAR8BB-BBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$8.6M3.75%4.500% fixed05615DAV9B-Bnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
J-RR$23.6M0.00%4.500% fixed05615DAZ0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported05615DBD8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$440.1MInterest only0.740% floating05615DAE7AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
X-B$121.8MInterest only0.233% floating05615DAF4A-AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$20.4MInterest only2.024% floating05615DAK3 +BBB-AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans44
Original loan balance$745.5M
Weighted average coupon6.50%
Weighted average LTV43.3%
Median loan LTV54.5%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)62.4%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)8.6%
Five largest loans (share of balance)38.6%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)91.9%

Realized outcomes

Months reported16
Peak 30+ delinquency1.91% (September 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)16.78%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.06%
Median DSCR, first year1.51
Median DSCR, latest1.56
Realized stress score29.9

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Retail$228.8M30.7%
Office$90.3M12.1%
Mixed use$83.2M11.2%
Multifamily$79.2M10.6%
Self storage$77.8M10.4%
Other (code 98)$64.0M8.6%
Industrial$14.0M1.9%
Manufactured housing$3.9M0.5%

Property type is reported for 86.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
32 OLD SLIPNew York, NY$64.0M8.6%5.65%2025
LA GRAN PLAZAFort Worth, TX$64.0M8.6%6.80%2025
WASHINGTON SQUAREPortland, OR$64.0M8.6%5.58%2025
DADELAND CENTRE I & IIMiami, FL$51.5M6.9%7.40%2025
CAPE COD MALLHyannis, MA$44.0M5.9%6.46%2025

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%1%3%4%6%2026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP16 of 16
Classes with a current rating in the dataset14 of 16
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.