Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

BMO 2026-5C16 Mortgage Trust

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for BMO 2026-5C16 Mortgage Trust.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$773.5M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$773.5M
Loans at issuance
25
Closing date
2026-08-01
Weighted average coupon at issuance
7.11%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
37.8%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
4.8
Net rating change since issuance
not yet reported

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$878,00099.89%5.038% fixed05595PAA2not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
A-3$540.6M30.00%5.963% fixed05595PAC8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
A-S$42.5M24.50%6.225% floating (WAC)05595PAF1not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
B$44.5M18.75%6.576% floating (WAC)05595PAG9not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$34.8M14.25%6.366% floating (WAC)05595PAH7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$31.9M10.13%4.500% fixed05595PAN4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E$7.7M9.13%7.330% floating (WAC)05595PAQ7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$12.6M7.50%7.330% floating (WAC)05595PAT1not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$14.5M5.63%7.330% floating (WAC)05595PAV6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
J-RR$43.5M0.00%7.330% floating (WAC)05595PAX2not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported05595PAY0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$541.5MInterest only1.369% floating05595PAD6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-B$121.8MInterest only0.937% floating05595PAE4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$31.9MInterest only2.830% floating05595PAJ3not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans25
Original loan balance$773.6M
Weighted average coupon7.11%
Weighted average LTV37.8%
Median loan LTV31.0%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)97.7%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)10.0%
Five largest loans (share of balance)41.7%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)92.5%

Realized outcomes

Months reported2
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (August 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)34.19%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first year2.16
Median DSCR, latest2.16
Realized stress score4.8

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$236.8M30.6%
Retail$153.5M19.8%
Industrial$142.2M18.4%
Multifamily$123.2M15.9%
Lodging$73.0M9.4%
Mixed use$45.0M5.8%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
["9295 & 9315 Prototype Drive", "3700 S. Kedzie Avenue", "401 East Elm Street", "1351 S. Wheeling Road", "4400 West 35th Place", "Cannon Industrial Portfolio", "1900 S. 25th Avenue"]["Reno", "Chicago", "Clyde", "Wheeling", "Chicago", "Chicago", "Chicago"], ["NV", "IL", "OH", "IL", "IL", "IL", "IL"]$77.0M10.0%6.24%2026
Queens Atrium - 30-20 Thompson AveLong Island City, NY$77.0M10.0%8.15%2026
Deptford MallDeptford, NJ$71.5M9.2%6.95%2026
Doral CenterDoral, FL$53.5M6.9%7.35%2026
Shore Front Parkway ApartmentsRockaway, NY$43.5M5.6%6.56%2026

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP14 of 14
Classes with a current rating in the dataset0 of 14
Net rating change since issuancenot yet reported
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.