Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

CD 2018-CD7 Mortgage Trust

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for CD 2018-CD7 Mortgage Trust.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$665.8M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$1.75B
Loans at issuance
96
Closing date
2018-08-24
Weighted average coupon at issuance
4.87%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
45.2%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
20.4
Net rating change since issuance
+0.11 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$15.3M97.86%3.282% fixed12512JAR5PIFWRNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
A-2$5.8M97.06%3.494% fixed12512JAS3PIFWRNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
A-3$200.0M69.19%4.013% fixed12512JAV6AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-4$248.6M34.53%4.279% fixed12512JAW4AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-M$60.1M26.15%4.510% floating (WAC)12512JAY0AAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-SB$32.5M21.63%4.213% fixed12512JAT1AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
B$31.4M17.25%4.659% floating (WAC)12512JAZ7AA-AANRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
C$33.2M12.63%5.012% floating (WAC)12512JBA1A-ANRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
D$20.4M9.78%3.262% floating (WAC)12512JAE4BBB-BBB+NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
E-RR$15.4M7.63%5.012% floating (WAC)12512JAG9BBBBB-NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$17.0M5.25%5.012% floating (WAC)12512JAJ3B-B-NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$7.2M4.25%5.012% floating (WAC)12512JAL8CCCCCCNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
H-RR$30.5M0.00%5.012% floating (WAC)12512JAN4not yet reportednot yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported12512JAQ7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$562.3MInterest only0.842% floating12512JAX2AAAAAANRnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-B$64.6MInterest only0.171% floating12512JAA2AA-AAANRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$20.4MInterest only1.750% floating12512JAC8BBB-BBB+NRnot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans96
Original loan balance$1.31B
Weighted average coupon4.87%
Weighted average LTV45.2%
Median loan LTV56.8%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)31.7%
Balloon loans (share of balance)64.2%
Largest loan (share of balance)4.6%
Five largest loans (share of balance)20.1%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)90.7%

Realized outcomes

Months reported97
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (August 2018)
Ever severe (share of original balance)5.20%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)34.00%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)1.32%
Median DSCR, first year1.43
Median DSCR, latest1.83
Realized stress score20.4

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$371.5M28.4%
Retail$278.4M21.3%
Multifamily$240.2M18.4%
Lodging$186.8M14.3%
SE$80.4M6.1%
Industrial$65.7M5.0%
Self storage$56.3M4.3%
Other (code 98)$25.3M1.9%
Manufactured housing$3.6M0.3%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
AVENTURA MALLAVENTURA, FL$60.0M4.6%4.12%2018
Aventura MallAventura, FL$60.0M4.6%4.12%2018
BANK OF AMERICA CENTERRICHMOND, VA$50.5M3.9%5.03%2018
Bank of America CenterRichmond, VA$50.5M3.9%5.03%2018
["308 WEST 49TH STREET", "310 WEST 49TH STREET", "318 WEST 49TH STREET", "320 WEST 49TH STREET", "322 WEST 49TH STREET", "324 WEST 49TH STREET", "326 WEST 49TH STREET", "328 WEST 49TH STREET", "330 WEST 49TH STREET", "332 WEST 49TH STREET", "334 WEST 49TH STREET", "336 WEST 49TH STREET", "338 WEST 49TH STREET", "340 WEST 49TH STREET"]["NEW YORK", "NEW YORK", "NEW YORK", "NEW YORK", "NEW YORK", "NEW YORK", "NEW YORK", "NEW YORK", "NEW YORK", "NEW YORK", "NEW YORK", "NEW YORK", "NEW YORK", "NEW YORK"], ["NY", "NY", "NY", "NY", "NY", "NY", "NY", "NY", "NY", "NY", "NY", "NY", "NY", "NY"]$42.0M3.2%3.90%2018

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%20192020202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP17 of 17
Classes with a current rating in the dataset16 of 17
Net rating change since issuance+0.11 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.