Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

CF 2019-CF1 Mortgage Trust

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for CF 2019-CF1 Mortgage Trust.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$662.0M (April 2019)
Original pool balance
$662.0M
Loans at issuance
68
Closing date
2019-04-30
Weighted average coupon at issuance
4.84%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
43.8%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
0.0
Net rating change since issuance
+0.08 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$9.0M98.63%2.855% fixed12529MAA6PIFWRNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
A-2$47.7M91.42%3.623% fixed12529MAB4AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-3$50.6M83.78%3.836% fixed12529MAD0AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-4$154.2M60.49%3.523% fixed12529MAE8AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-5$182.9M32.86%3.786% fixed12529MAF5AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-S$60.4M23.74%4.027% fixed12529MAJ7AAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-SB$18.9M20.87%3.660% fixed12529MAC2AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
B$32.3M16.00%4.178% floating (WAC)12529MAK4AA-AAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
C$30.6M11.38%4.352% floating (WAC)12529MAL2A-A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$19.0M8.50%3.000% fixed12529MCY2BBBBBB+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E$14.1M6.37%3.000% fixed12529MCZ9BB-BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F$13.2M4.38%3.500% fixed12529MDA3B-Bnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G$6.6M3.38%3.500% fixed12529MDB1CCCCCCnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
NR-RR$22.3M0.00%4.809% floating (WAC)12529MDC9not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported12529MDD7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Snot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported12529MDN5not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$463.4MInterest only1.145% floating12529MAG3AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
X-B$123.3MInterest only0.661% floating12529MAH1A-AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$33.1MInterest only1.808% floating12529MCV8BB-BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-F$13.2MInterest only1.308% floating12529MCW6B-Bnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-G$6.6MInterest only1.308% floating12529MCX4CCCCCCnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans68
Original loan balance$837.1M
Weighted average coupon4.84%
Weighted average LTV43.8%
Median loan LTV59.5%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)63.3%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)6.0%
Five largest loans (share of balance)26.6%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)92.4%

Realized outcomes

Months reported1
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (April 2019)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)2.99%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first yearnot yet reported
Median DSCR, latestnot yet reported
Realized stress score0.0

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$232.7M27.8%
Multifamily$192.5M23.0%
Self storage$96.6M11.5%
Retail$76.3M9.1%
Mixed use$72.3M8.6%
Lodging$64.6M7.7%
Other (code 98)$38.8M4.6%
Industrial$34.0M4.1%
Manufactured housing$29.2M3.5%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
625 North Michigan AvenueChicago, IL$50.6M6.0%4.63%2019
3 Columbus CircleNew York, NY$50.0M6.0%3.91%2019
SSTII Self Storage Portfolio IInot yet reported$46.8M5.6%5.00%2019
65 BroadwayNew York, NY$40.0M4.8%4.93%2019
AC by Marriott San JoseSan Jose, CA$35.0M4.2%4.93%2019

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%2020202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP21 of 21
Classes with a current rating in the dataset18 of 21
Net rating change since issuance+0.08 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.