Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

CITIGROUP COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE TRUST 2016-P6

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for CITIGROUP COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE TRUST 2016-P6.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$913.4M (December 2016)
Original pool balance
$913.4M
Loans at issuance
54
Closing date
2016-12-01
Weighted average coupon at issuance
4.31%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
47.1%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
2.7
Net rating change since issuance
+0.51 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$29.7M96.75%1.884% fixed17291EAS0PIFWRnot yet reportedWRnot yet reported
A-2$126.4M82.91%3.038% fixed17291EAT8PIFWRnot yet reportedWRnot yet reported
A-3$16.6M81.09%3.654% fixed17291EAU5PIFWRnot yet reportedWRnot yet reported
A-4$195.0M59.74%3.458% fixed17291EAV3AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-5$228.8M34.70%3.720% floating (WAC)17291EAW1AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-AB$42.9M30.00%3.512% fixed17291EAX9AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-S$45.7M25.00%4.032% floating (WAC)17291EAY7AAAAAAnot yet reportedAa2not yet reported
B$44.5M20.13%4.248% floating (WAC)17291EAZ4AA-AA-not yet reportedA1not yet reported
C$49.1M14.75%4.288% floating (WAC)17291EBA8A-BBBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$57.1M8.50%3.250% fixed17291EAA9 +BB-Bnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E$26.3M5.63%4.288% floating (WAC)17291EAC5 +CCCCCCnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F$11.4M4.38%4.288% floating (WAC)17291EAE1 +CCCCCnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G$10.3M3.25%4.288% floating (WAC)17291EAG6 +not yet reportedCnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
H$29.7M0.00%4.288% floating (WAC)17291EAJ0 +not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported17291EAQ4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Snot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported17291EAP6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$685.1MInterest only0.842% floating17291EBB6AAAAAAnot yet reportedAa1not yet reported
X-B$44.5MInterest only0.040% fixed17291EBC4AA-AAAnot yet reportedA1not yet reported
X-D$57.1MInterest only1.038% floating17291EAL5 +BB-Bnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans54
Original loan balance$913.9M
Weighted average coupon4.31%
Weighted average LTV47.1%
Median loan LTV64.3%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)42.2%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)8.2%
Five largest loans (share of balance)27.8%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)93.4%

Realized outcomes

Months reported1
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (December 2016)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)0.00%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first year1.71
Median DSCR, latest1.71
Realized stress score2.7

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Retail$300.8M32.9%
Mixed use$244.5M26.8%
Office$166.4M18.2%
Lodging$83.5M9.1%
Self storage$55.8M6.1%
Multifamily$45.5M5.0%
Other (code 98)$13.1M1.4%
98.0$4.2M0.5%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
8 Times Square & 1460 BroadwayNew York, NY$75.0M8.2%4.05%2016
681 Fifth AvenueNew York, NY$57.5M6.3%4.13%2016
Quantum ParkAshburn, VA$50.0M5.5%3.69%2016
Potomac MillsWoodbridge, VA$36.4M4.0%2.99%2016
Walgreens Net Lease Portfolio 6not yet reported$35.0M3.8%4.59%2016

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%2017201820192020202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP19 of 19
Classes with a current rating in the dataset16 of 19
Net rating change since issuance+0.51 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.