Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

CITIGROUP COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE TRUST 2017-P8

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for CITIGROUP COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE TRUST 2017-P8.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$1.09B (September 2017)
Original pool balance
$1.09B
Loans at issuance
53
Closing date
2017-09-01
Weighted average coupon at issuance
4.29%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
39.7%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
0.0
Net rating change since issuance
+1.29 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$31.0M97.00%2.065% fixed17326DAA0PIFnot yet reportedNRWRDiscontinued
A-2$40.6M93.07%3.109% fixed17326DAB8AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)AaaAAA (sf)
A-3$285.0M65.47%3.203% fixed17326DAC6AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)AaaAAA (sf)
A-4$317.6M34.72%3.465% fixed17326DAD4AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)AaaAAA (sf)
A-AB$48.7M30.00%3.268% fixed17326DAE2AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)AaaAAA (sf)
A-S$111.0M19.25%3.789% floating (WAC)17326DAF9AA-not yet reportedA (sf)A2AA (low) (sf)
B$41.3M15.25%4.192% floating (WAC)17326DAG7BBBnot yet reportedBBB- (sf)not yet reportedA (low) (sf)
C$42.6M11.13%4.272% floating (WAC)17326DAH5BBnot yet reportedB- (sf)not yet reportedBB (high) (sf)
D$47.8M6.50%3.000% fixed17326DAM4 +B-not yet reportedCCC (sf)not yet reportedCCC (sf)
E$20.7M4.50%3.000% fixed17326DAP7 +CCCnot yet reportedCCC- (sf)not yet reportedC (sf)
F$10.3M3.50%3.000% fixed17326DAR3 +CCnot yet reportedCCC- (sf)not yet reportedC (sf)
G$36.1M0.00%3.000% fixed17326DAT9 +not yet reportednot yet reportedNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported17326DCB6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Snot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported17326DBZ4 +not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$834.0MInterest only0.935% floating17326DAJ1AA-not yet reportedA (sf)Aa2AA (sf)
X-B$41.3MInterest only0.080% floating17326DAK8BBBnot yet reportedBBB- (sf)not yet reportedA (sf)
X-D$47.8MInterest only1.272% floating17326DAV4 +B-not yet reportedCCC (sf)not yet reportedCCC (sf)
X-E$20.7MInterest only1.272% floating17326DAX0 +CCCnot yet reportedCCC- (sf)not yet reportedC (sf)
X-F$10.3MInterest only1.272% floating17326DAZ5 +CCnot yet reportedCCC- (sf)not yet reportedC (sf)
X-G$36.1MInterest only1.272% floating17326DBB7 +not yet reportednot yet reportedNRnot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans53
Original loan balance$1.09B
Weighted average coupon4.29%
Weighted average LTV39.7%
Median loan LTV59.9%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)43.1%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)5.5%
Five largest loans (share of balance)24.6%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)91.9%

Realized outcomes

Months reported1
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (September 2017)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)0.00%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first yearnot yet reported
Median DSCR, latestnot yet reported
Realized stress score0.0

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Retail$329.4M30.3%
Office$325.7M30.0%
Mixed use$142.4M13.1%
Lodging$109.8M10.1%
Industrial$64.3M5.9%
Other (code 98)$57.2M5.3%
Multifamily$47.3M4.3%
Self storage$11.3M1.0%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
225 & 233 Park Avenue SouthNew York, NY$60.0M5.5%3.65%2017
General Motors BuildingNew York, NY$55.2M5.1%3.43%2017
9-19 9th AvenueNew York, NY$55.0M5.1%4.13%2017
Corporate Woods Portfolionot yet reported$50.0M4.6%4.45%2017
Bank of America PlazaTroy, MI$47.6M4.4%4.05%2017

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%201820192020202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP20 of 20
Classes with a current rating in the dataset18 of 20
Net rating change since issuance+1.29 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.