Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

CITIGROUP COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE TRUST 2018-B2

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for CITIGROUP COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE TRUST 2018-B2.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$1.06B (March 2018)
Original pool balance
$1.06B
Loans at issuance
52
Closing date
2018-03-01
Weighted average coupon at issuance
4.69%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
47.8%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
0.0
Net rating change since issuance
+0.37 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$28.0M97.36%2.856% fixed17327FAA4PIFWRnot yet reportedWRnot yet reported
A-2$69.0M90.85%3.788% fixed17327FAB2PIFWRnot yet reportedWRnot yet reported
A-3$170.0M74.82%3.744% fixed17327FAC0AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-4$390.5M37.99%4.009% fixed17327FAD8AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-AB$49.0M33.37%3.962% fixed17327FAE6AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-S$77.0M26.11%4.179% fixed17327FAF3AAAAAAnot yet reportedA2not yet reported
B$49.2M21.47%4.280% floating (WAC)17327FAG1AAAA-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
B-1$40.8M17.62%not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
B-2$10.2M16.66%not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$47.9M12.14%4.831% floating (WAC)17327FAH9A-BBBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$53.0M7.14%3.331% floating (WAC)17327FAJ5 +BB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E$25.2M4.76%3.250% fixed17327FAL0 +CCnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F$10.1M3.81%3.250% fixed17327FAN6 +CCnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G$40.4M0.00%3.250% fixed17327FAQ9 +not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported17327FBE5not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$783.4MInterest only0.926% floating17327FBG0AAAAAAnot yet reportedAa2not yet reported
X-B$49.2MInterest only0.551% floating17327FBH8AAAAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$53.0MInterest only1.500% fixed17327FBJ4 +BB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-E$25.2MInterest only1.581% floating17327FBK1 +CCnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-F$10.1MInterest only1.581% floating17327FAY2 +CCnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-G$40.4MInterest only1.581% floating17327FBA3 +not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans52
Original loan balance$1.06B
Weighted average coupon4.69%
Weighted average LTV47.8%
Median loan LTV59.6%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)43.8%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)9.9%
Five largest loans (share of balance)28.2%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)90.1%

Realized outcomes

Months reported1
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (March 2018)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)0.00%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first yearnot yet reported
Median DSCR, latestnot yet reported
Realized stress score0.0

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Retail$261.6M24.6%
Office$255.0M24.0%
Self storage$199.6M18.8%
Lodging$117.1M11.0%
Industrial$70.9M6.7%
Mixed use$67.5M6.4%
Other (code 98)$63.8M6.0%
Multifamily$25.2M2.4%
Manufactured housing$2.0M0.2%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
Extra Space - TIAA Self Storage Portfolionot yet reported$105.0M9.9%4.53%2018
Park Place East and Park Place Westnot yet reported$54.2M5.1%4.62%2018
The SoCal Portfolionot yet reported$50.0M4.7%4.89%2018
Westin Tysons CornerFalls Church, VA$48.0M4.5%5.36%2018
Extra Space Self Storage Portfolionot yet reported$42.4M4.0%4.17%2017

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%20192020202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP19 of 21
Classes with a current rating in the dataset16 of 21
Net rating change since issuance+0.37 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.