Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

CITIGROUP COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE TRUST 2019-GC41

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for CITIGROUP COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE TRUST 2019-GC41.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$936.9M (November 2019)
Original pool balance
$1.28B
Loans at issuance
43
Closing date
2019-08-01
Weighted average coupon at issuance
3.87%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
37.6%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
0.0
Net rating change since issuance
+0.06 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$11.8M99.04%1.953% fixed17328FAS4PIFnot yet reportedNRnot yet reportedDiscontinued
A-2$128.1M88.65%2.690% fixed17328FAT2AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)not yet reportedAAA (sf)
A-3$10.1M87.83%2.611% fixed17328FAU9AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)not yet reportedAAA (sf)
A-4$210.0M70.78%2.620% fixed17328FAV7AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)not yet reportedAAA (sf)
A-5$482.9M31.58%2.869% fixed17328FAW5AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)not yet reportedAAA (sf)
A-AB$19.5M30.00%2.720% fixed17328FAX3AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)not yet reportedAAA (sf)
A-S$109.3M21.13%3.018% fixed17328FAY1AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)not yet reportedAAA (sf)
B$69.3M15.50%3.199% fixed17328FAZ8AA-not yet reportedNRnot yet reportedAA (high) (sf)
C$50.8M11.38%3.502% floating (WAC)17328FBA2A-not yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportedA (high) (sf)
D$32.3M8.75%3.000% fixed17328FAA3BBBnot yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportedBBB (sf)
E$26.2M6.63%3.000% fixed17328FAC9BBB-not yet reportedNRnot yet reportedBBB (low) (sf)
F$26.2M4.50%3.000% fixed17328FAE5Bnot yet reportedNRnot yet reportedB (high) (sf)
G-RR$12.3M3.50%3.981% floating (WAC)17328FAH8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
J-RR$43.1M0.00%3.981% floating (WAC)17328FAK1not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Snot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$971.7MInterest only1.190% floating17328FBB0AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)not yet reportedAAA (sf)
X-B$120.1MInterest only0.654% floating17328FAL9A-not yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportedAA (low) (sf)
X-D$58.5MInterest only0.981% floating17328FAN5BBB-not yet reportedNRnot yet reportedBBB (sf)
X-F$26.2MInterest only0.981% floating17328FAQ8Bnot yet reportedNRnot yet reportedBB (low) (sf)

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans43
Original loan balance$1.28B
Weighted average coupon3.87%
Weighted average LTV37.6%
Median loan LTV59.2%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)80.5%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)7.8%
Five largest loans (share of balance)27.6%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)94.2%

Realized outcomes

Months reported2
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (August 2019)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)0.00%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first yearnot yet reported
Median DSCR, latestnot yet reported
Realized stress score0.0

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$518.8M40.6%
Retail$317.1M24.8%
Multifamily$122.3M9.6%
Lodging$80.0M6.3%
Other (code 98)$70.0M5.5%
Mixed use$66.0M5.2%
Industrial$54.3M4.3%
Self storage$48.2M3.8%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
30 Hudson YardsNew York, NY$100.0M7.8%3.11%2019
Kawa Mixed-Use Portfolio IInot yet reported$70.0M5.5%3.66%2019
California Office Portfolionot yet reported$62.4M4.9%3.37%2019
USAA Office Portfolionot yet reported$60.4M4.7%3.94%2019
Millennium Park PlazaChicago, IL$60.0M4.7%3.74%2019

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%2020202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP18 of 20
Classes with a current rating in the dataset16 of 20
Net rating change since issuance+0.06 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.