Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

DBGS 2018-C1 Mortgage Trust

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for DBGS 2018-C1 Mortgage Trust.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$942.7M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$1.07B
Loans at issuance
116
Closing date
2018-10-30
Weighted average coupon at issuance
4.63%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
39.8%
30+ delinquent (latest)
5.67%
Realized stress score
59.7
Net rating change since issuance
+0.17 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$14.4M98.59%3.409% fixed23307DAW3PIFnot yet reportedNRnot yet reportedDiscontinued
A-2$87.1M90.11%4.358% fixed23307DAX1AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)not yet reportedAAA (sf)
A-3$83.0M82.02%4.197% fixed23307DAZ6AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)not yet reportedAAA (sf)
A-4$505.0M32.84%4.466% floating (WAC)23307DBA0AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)not yet reportedAAA (sf)
A-M$118.1M21.34%4.764% floating (WAC)23307DBC6AAAnot yet reportedNRnot yet reportedAAA (sf)
A-SB$29.1M18.50%4.302% floating (WAC)23307DAY9AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)not yet reportedAAA (sf)
B$41.1M14.50%4.785% floating (WAC)23307DBD4AA-not yet reportedNRnot yet reportedAA (sf)
C$41.1M10.50%4.785% floating (WAC)23307DBE2A-not yet reportedNRnot yet reportedA (sf)
D$26.9M7.88%3.035% floating (WAC)23307DAG8BB+not yet reportedNRnot yet reportedBBB (low) (sf)
E$20.5M5.88%3.035% floating (WAC)23307DAJ2B+not yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportedB (sf)
F$19.2M4.00%3.285% floating (WAC)23307DAL7CCCnot yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportedCCC (sf)
G-RR$10.3M3.00%4.785% floating (WAC)23307DAP8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
H-RR$30.8M0.00%4.785% floating (WAC)23307DAR4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported23307DAU7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Snot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported23307DAT0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$836.7MInterest only0.339% floating23307DBB8AAAnot yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportedAAA (sf)
X-B$82.1MInterest only0.000% floating23307DAA1not yet reportednot yet reportedNRnot yet reportedA (high) (sf)
X-D$47.5MInterest only1.750% floating23307DAC7B+not yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportedB (high) (sf)
X-F$19.2MInterest only1.500% floating23307DAE3CCCnot yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportedCCC (sf)

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans116
Original loan balance$1.45B
Weighted average coupon4.63%
Weighted average LTV39.8%
Median loan LTV33.0%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)65.8%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)5.5%
Five largest loans (share of balance)24.0%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)95.8%

Realized outcomes

Months reported96
Peak 30+ delinquency5.67% (September 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)8.20%
Ever modified (share of original balance)1.15%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)2.96%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)32.69%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.76%
Median DSCR, first year2.08
Median DSCR, latest1.79
Realized stress score59.7

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$380.6M26.2%
Retail$255.0M17.6%
Industrial$149.3M10.3%
Mixed use$139.0M9.6%
Manufactured housing$124.4M8.6%
Multifamily$37.5M2.6%

Property type is reported for 74.8% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
PIER 70San Francisco, CA$80.0M5.5%4.88%2018
MOFFETT TOWERS - BUILDINGS E,F,GSunnyvale, CA$80.0M5.5%4.13%2018
TRIPADVISOR HQNeedham, MA$75.0M5.2%4.88%2018
Loan 1Anot yet reported$56.8M3.9%4.13%2018
TIME SQUARE OFFICE RENTONRenton, WA$56.0M3.9%5.00%2018

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%3%6%9%12%20192020202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP19 of 19
Classes with a current rating in the dataset15 of 19
Net rating change since issuance+0.17 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedJuly 2020
First downgradeSeptember 2022

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.