Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

GS Mortgage Securities Trust 2019-GC38

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for GS Mortgage Securities Trust 2019-GC38.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$756.4M (February 2019)
Original pool balance
$756.4M
Loans at issuance
36
Closing date
2019-02-27
Weighted average coupon at issuance
4.86%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
45.6%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
0.0
Net rating change since issuance
+0.00 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$9.3M98.77%2.972% fixed36252SAS6PIFWRNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
A-2$77.5M88.53%3.872% fixed36252SAT4PIFWRNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
A-3$190.0M63.41%3.703% fixed36252SAU1AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-4$235.7M32.26%3.968% fixed36252SAV9AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-AB$17.1M30.00%3.835% fixed36252SAW7AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-S$60.5M22.00%4.158% fixed36252SAZ0AAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
B$36.9M17.13%4.309% fixed36252SBA4AA-AANRnot yet reportednot yet reported
C$35.0M12.50%4.761% fixed36252SBB2A-A-NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
D$20.9M9.74%3.000% fixed36252SAA5BBBBBB+NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
E-RR$17.9M7.38%4.836% floating36252SAE7BBB-BBB-NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$9.5M6.13%4.836% floating36252SAG2BB+BB+NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$8.5M5.00%4.836% floating36252SAJ6BB-BB-NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
H-RR$7.6M4.00%4.836% floating36252SAL1B-BNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
I-RR$30.3M0.00%4.836% floating36252SAN7not yet reportednot yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported36252SAQ0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Snot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported36252SBD8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$590.0MInterest only0.966% floating36252SAX5AAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
X-B$71.9MInterest only0.307% floating36252SAY3A-AAANRnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$20.9MInterest only1.836% floating36252SAC1BBBBBB+NRnot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans36
Original loan balance$756.7M
Weighted average coupon4.86%
Weighted average LTV45.6%
Median loan LTV61.2%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)71.9%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)8.6%
Five largest loans (share of balance)33.5%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)92.7%

Realized outcomes

Months reported1
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (February 2019)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)0.00%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first yearnot yet reported
Median DSCR, latestnot yet reported
Realized stress score0.0

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Retail$172.0M22.7%
Office$148.8M19.7%
Mixed use$107.0M14.1%
Industrial$102.5M13.6%
Multifamily$91.9M12.1%
Self storage$67.4M8.9%
Lodging$67.0M8.9%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
365 BondBrooklyn, NY$65.0M8.6%4.02%2018
Torrance Towne CenterTorrance, CA$52.0M6.9%4.78%2018
Pace Gallery HQNew York, NY$50.0M6.6%5.15%2019
Heitman Life Storage Portfolionot yet reported$45.4M6.0%4.41%2018
Albertsons Industrial - ILMelrose Park, IL$41.4M5.5%3.86%2019

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%2020202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP19 of 19
Classes with a current rating in the dataset17 of 19
Net rating change since issuance+0.00 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.