Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

GS Mortgage Securities Trust 2019-GC42

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for GS Mortgage Securities Trust 2019-GC42.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$1.06B (September 2019)
Original pool balance
$1.06B
Loans at issuance
36
Closing date
2009-06-30
Weighted average coupon at issuance
3.76%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
37.2%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
0.0
Net rating change since issuance
+0.21 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$11.5M98.89%2.135% fixed36257UAH0PIFnot yet reportedNRnot yet reportedDiscontinued
A-2$117.4M87.55%2.933% fixed36257UAJ6AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)not yet reportedAAA (sf)
A-3$240.0M64.38%2.748% fixed36257UAK3AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)not yet reportedAAA (sf)
A-4$335.2M32.01%3.000% fixed36257UAL1AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)not yet reportedAAA (sf)
A-AB$20.8M30.00%2.909% fixed36257UAM9AAAnot yet reportedAAA (sf)not yet reportedAAA (sf)
A-S$98.4M20.50%3.211% fixed36257UAQ0AAAnot yet reportedAA (sf)not yet reportedAAA (sf)
B$45.3M16.13%3.362% fixed36257UAR8AA-not yet reportedA- (sf)not yet reportedAA (sf)
C$44.0M11.88%3.694% floating36257UAS6A-not yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportedA (low) (sf)
D$28.5M9.13%2.800% fixed36257UAA5BB+not yet reportedNRnot yet reportedBBB (low) (sf)
E$22.0M7.00%2.800% fixed36257UAC1BB-not yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportedB (high) (sf)
F-RR$22.0M4.88%3.742% floating36257UAW7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$10.4M3.88%3.742% floating36257UAX5not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
H-RR$40.1M0.00%3.742% floating36257UAY3not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported36257UAG2not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Snot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported36257UAZ0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$823.4MInterest only0.813% floating36257UAN7AAAnot yet reportedAA (sf)not yet reportedAAA (sf)
X-B$89.3MInterest only0.215% floating36257UAP2A-not yet reportedNRnot yet reportedA (sf)
X-D$50.5MInterest only0.942% floating36257UAB3BB-not yet reportedNRnot yet reportedBB (low) (sf)

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans36
Original loan balance$1.06B
Weighted average coupon3.76%
Weighted average LTV37.2%
Median loan LTV54.8%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)81.7%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)6.2%
Five largest loans (share of balance)28.8%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)95.9%

Realized outcomes

Months reported1
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (September 2019)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)0.00%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first yearnot yet reported
Median DSCR, latestnot yet reported
Realized stress score0.0

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$392.2M37.0%
Retail$217.0M20.5%
Industrial$197.4M18.6%
Multifamily$89.0M8.4%
Mixed use$84.7M8.0%
Lodging$48.5M4.6%
Other (code 98)$21.7M2.0%
Self storage$9.9M0.9%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
Moffett Towers II Buildings 3 & 4Sunnyvale, CA$65.5M6.2%3.76%2019
Northpoint TowerCleveland, OH$65.5M6.2%3.30%2019
2 CooperNew York, NY$65.0M6.1%4.07%2019
19100 RidgewoodSan Antonio, TX$55.0M5.2%3.65%2019
New Jersey Center of ExcellenceBridgewater, NJ$54.7M5.2%3.73%2019

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%2020202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP18 of 18
Classes with a current rating in the dataset13 of 18
Net rating change since issuance+0.21 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.