Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

JPMCC Commercial Mortgage Securities Trust 2017-JP6

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for JPMCC Commercial Mortgage Securities Trust 2017-JP6.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$786.6M (June 2017)
Original pool balance
$786.6M
Loans at issuance
42
Closing date
2017-06-16
Weighted average coupon at issuance
4.63%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
48.7%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
0.0
Net rating change since issuance
+0.03 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$26.2M96.67%1.931% fixed48128KAQ4PIFnot yet reportednot yet reportedWRDiscontinued
A-2$124.0M80.91%3.050% fixed48128KAR2PIFnot yet reportednot yet reportedWRDiscontinued
A-3$86.7M69.88%3.108% fixed48128KAS0AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
A-4$80.0M59.71%3.224% fixed48128KAT8AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
A-5$200.1M34.28%3.490% fixed48128KAU5AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
A-S$76.7M24.53%3.744% fixed48128KAX9AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAa3AAA (sf)
A-SB$33.6M20.25%3.283% fixed48128KBA8AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAaaAAA (sf)
B$34.4M15.87%3.946% fixed48128KAY7AA-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedAA (low) (sf)
C$34.4M11.50%3.853% floating (WAC)48128KAZ4A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedA (low) (sf)
D$9.8M10.25%4.603% floating (WAC)48128KAA9BBB+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E-RR$29.5M6.50%4.603% floating (WAC)48128KAD3not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$16.7M4.38%4.603% floating (WAC)48128KAF8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$7.9M3.37%4.603% floating (WAC)48128KAH4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
NR-RR$26.5M0.00%4.603% floating (WAC)48128KAK7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported48128KAL5not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$627.3MInterest only1.332% floating48128KAV3AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportedAa1AAA (sf)
X-B$68.8MInterest only0.704% floating48128KAW1A-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportedA (sf)
Znot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported48128KAP6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans42
Original loan balance$787.4M
Weighted average coupon4.63%
Weighted average LTV48.7%
Median loan LTV64.1%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)34.2%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)12.4%
Five largest loans (share of balance)35.3%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)90.9%

Realized outcomes

Months reported1
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (June 2017)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)31.45%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first yearnot yet reported
Median DSCR, latestnot yet reported
Realized stress score0.0

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$410.5M52.1%
Retail$175.5M22.3%
Lodging$78.3M9.9%
Multifamily$70.1M8.9%
Industrial$33.8M4.3%
Self storage$15.2M1.9%
Mixed use$4.0M0.5%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
245 Park AvenueNew York, NY$98.0M12.4%3.67%2017
211 Main StreetSan Francisco, CA$65.2M8.3%3.55%2017
Browning PlaceFarmers Branch, TX$42.8M5.4%5.34%2017
740 MadisonNew York, NY$40.0M5.1%4.00%2017
Diamond Hill DenverDenver, CO$32.0M4.1%5.15%2017

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%201820192020202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP18 of 18
Classes with a current rating in the dataset12 of 18
Net rating change since issuance+0.03 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.