Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

JPMCC Commercial Mortgage Securities Trust 2019-COR5

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for JPMCC Commercial Mortgage Securities Trust 2019-COR5.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$590.0M (September 2026)
Original pool balance
$698.6M
Loans at issuance
141
Closing date
2019-06-27
Weighted average coupon at issuance
4.78%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
1118.3%
30+ delinquent (latest)
10.54%
Realized stress score
60.8
Net rating change since issuance
+0.41 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$14.7M97.90%2.337% fixed46591EAQ0PIFWRNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
A-2$66.4M88.39%3.150% fixed46591EAR8AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-3$162.8M65.08%3.123% fixed46591EAS6AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-4$218.5M33.81%3.386% fixed46591EAT4AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-S$57.6M25.56%3.669% fixed46591EAV9AAAAAA+ (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-SB$26.6M21.75%3.219% fixed46591EAU1AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
B$34.9M16.75%3.871% fixed46591EAW7AAANRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
C$30.6M12.38%3.750% fixed46591EAX5BBBA-NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
D$17.0M9.94%3.000% fixed46591EAC1BBBBBNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
E-RR$17.1M7.50%4.775% floating (WAC)46591EAE7BBBNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$16.6M5.13%4.775% floating (WAC)46591EAG2CCCB-NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$7.0M4.13%4.775% floating (WAC)46591EAJ6CCCCCNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
H-RR$28.8M0.00%4.775% floating (WAC)46591EAL1not yet reportednot yet reportedNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported46591EAN7not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$546.7MInterest only1.502% floating46591EAY3AAAAAA+ (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
X-B$65.5MInterest only0.961% floating46591EAZ0BBBAAANRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$17.0MInterest only1.775% floating46591EAA5BBBBBNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans141
Original loan balance$5.12B
Weighted average coupon4.78%
Weighted average LTV1118.3%
Median loan LTV284.1%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)94.8%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)1.3%
Five largest loans (share of balance)6.0%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)93.5%

Realized outcomes

Months reported87
Peak 30+ delinquency10.54% (September 2026)
Ever severe (share of original balance)2.51%
Ever modified (share of original balance)3.43%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)1.06%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)10.45%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.85%
Median DSCR, first year1.90
Median DSCR, latest1.79
Realized stress score60.8

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Multifamily$3.33B65.1%
Office$1.22B23.8%
Lodging$175.0M3.4%
Retail$127.9M2.5%
Mixed use$56.5M1.1%
Industrial$50.0M1.0%
Multiple property types$50.0M1.0%
Other (code 98)$18.6M0.4%
SE$9.8M0.2%
Manufactured housing$8.3M0.2%

Property type is reported for 98.6% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
Brooklyn Renaissance PlazaBrooklyn, NY$65.0M1.3%4.39%2019
5415 S. Woodlawn AvenueChicago, IL$60.0M1.2%4.55%2019
5355-5361 S. Cottage Grove AvenueChicago, IL$60.0M1.2%4.55%2019
5452-5466 S. Ellis AvenueChicago, IL$60.0M1.2%4.55%2019
5300-5308 S. Hyde Park BoulevardChicago, IL$60.0M1.2%4.55%2019

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%7%13%20%26%2020202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP17 of 17
Classes with a current rating in the dataset16 of 17
Net rating change since issuance+0.41 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedJuly 2020
First downgradeJune 2023

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.