Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

JPMDB Commercial Mortgage Securities Trust 2018-C8

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for JPMDB Commercial Mortgage Securities Trust 2018-C8.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$752.1M (June 2019)
Original pool balance
$713.1M
Loans at issuance
67
Closing date
2018-06-15
Weighted average coupon at issuance
4.72%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
74.2%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
7.6
Net rating change since issuance
+0.07 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$20.5M97.12%3.120% fixed46591AAW5PIFWRNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
A-2$132.0M78.62%4.031% fixed46591AAX3PIFWRNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
A-3$130.0M60.38%3.944% fixed46591AAZ8AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-4$183.5M34.65%4.211% fixed46591ABA2AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-S$64.2M25.65%4.421% fixed46591ABE4AAAAAAAA+ (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-SB$33.2M21.00%4.145% fixed46591ABB0AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
B$33.0M16.38%4.522% fixed46591ABF1AA-AAAA- (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
C$32.1M11.88%4.746% floating (WAC)46591ABG9A-AA- (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
D$35.7M6.88%3.246% floating (WAC)46591AAG0BBBBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E$8.9M5.63%3.000% fixed46591AAJ4B+BB+not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F$7.1M4.63%3.000% fixed46591AAL9B-BB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G$7.1M3.63%3.000% fixed46591AAN5CCCB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
NR-RR$25.9M0.00%4.746% floating (WAC)46591AAQ8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported46591AAU9not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Snot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported46591AAS4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$563.4MInterest only0.658% floating46591ABC8AAAAAAAA+ (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
X-B$65.1MInterest only0.114% floating46591ABD6AA-AAAA- (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$35.7MInterest only1.500% fixed46591AAA3BBBBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-EF$16.0MInterest only1.746% floating46591AAC9B-BB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-G$7.1MInterest only1.746% floating46591AAE5CCCB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans67
Original loan balance$1.05B
Weighted average coupon4.72%
Weighted average LTV74.2%
Median loan LTV63.6%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)74.8%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)5.7%
Five largest loans (share of balance)25.2%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)92.6%

Realized outcomes

Months reported1
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (June 2019)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)2.10%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.01%
Median DSCR, first year1.88
Median DSCR, latest1.88
Realized stress score7.6

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$265.6M25.4%
Retail$226.6M21.7%
Warehouse$143.2M13.7%
Multifamily$94.8M9.1%
Industrial$89.2M8.5%
Lodging$82.4M7.9%
Mixed use$63.4M6.1%
Self storage$47.6M4.6%
Manufactured housing$32.5M3.1%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
Montecito CrossingLas Vegas, NV$60.0M5.7%4.19%2017
Tryad Industrial & Business CenterRochester, NY$56.5M5.4%5.02%2017
CrossPointLowell, MA$50.0M4.8%4.73%2018
Houston Distribution CenterKaty, TX$49.0M4.7%5.14%2018
Moore PlazaCorpus Christi, TX$47.5M4.5%4.53%2018

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%1%2%2%3%2020202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP20 of 20
Classes with a current rating in the dataset17 of 20
Net rating change since issuance+0.07 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.