Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

JPMDB Commercial Mortgage Securities Trust 2020-COR7

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for JPMDB Commercial Mortgage Securities Trust 2020-COR7.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$743.1M (June 2020)
Original pool balance
$727.4M
Loans at issuance
37
Closing date
2020-06-30
Weighted average coupon at issuance
3.67%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
33.0%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
0.0
Net rating change since issuance
+0.19 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$13.4M98.16%1.066% fixed46652JAS1PIFWRNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
A-2$49.2M91.39%2.215% fixed46652JAT9PIFWRNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
A-3$80.8M80.28%1.806% fixed46652JAU6AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-4$145.0M60.35%1.915% fixed46652JAV4AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-5$193.8M33.71%2.180% fixed46652JAW2AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-S$56.4M25.96%2.536% fixed46652JBA9AAAAAAA- (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
A-SB$27.0M22.25%2.051% fixed46652JAX0AAAAAAAAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
B$25.5M18.75%3.294% floating (WAC)46652JBB7AA-AANRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
C$37.3M13.63%3.727% floating (WAC)46652JBC5A-A-NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
D$22.7M10.50%1.750% fixed46652JAC6BBBBBB+NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
E$8.0M9.40%1.750% fixed46652JAE2BBB-BBBNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$14.7M7.38%3.727% floating (WAC)46652JAG7BB-BBB-NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
G-RR$15.5M5.25%3.727% floating (WAC)46652JAJ1B-B-NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
H-RR$7.3M4.25%3.727% floating (WAC)46652JAL6CCCCCCNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
NR-RR$30.9M0.00%3.727% floating (WAC)46652JAN2not yet reportednot yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported46652JAQ5not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$565.6MInterest only1.662% floating46652JAY8AAAAAAA- (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
X-B$25.5MInterest only0.433% floating46652JAZ5AA-AAANRnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$30.7MInterest only1.976% floating46652JAA0BBB-BBBNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans37
Original loan balance$910.4M
Weighted average coupon3.67%
Weighted average LTV33.0%
Median loan LTV42.2%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)66.5%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)8.8%
Five largest loans (share of balance)33.7%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)95.0%

Realized outcomes

Months reported1
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (June 2020)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)0.00%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first yearnot yet reported
Median DSCR, latestnot yet reported
Realized stress score0.0

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$677.9M74.5%
Other (code 98)$144.3M15.8%
Mixed use$45.0M4.9%
Retail$23.7M2.6%
Multifamily$8.8M1.0%
Manufactured housing$5.7M0.6%
Industrial$5.0M0.5%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
LA County Office PortfolioCA$80.0M8.8%2.85%2020
LA County Office PortfolioCA$69.0M7.6%4.19%2020
1633 BroadwayNew York, NY$57.5M6.3%2.99%2019
BX Industrial Portfolionot yet reported$57.0M6.3%3.92%2019
675 Creekside WayCampbell, CA$43.4M4.8%3.69%2020

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP19 of 19
Classes with a current rating in the dataset18 of 19
Net rating change since issuance+0.19 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.