Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

Morgan Stanley Bank of America Merrill Lynch Trust 2015-C22

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for Morgan Stanley Bank of America Merrill Lynch Trust 2015-C22.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$1.02B (January 2023)
Original pool balance
$1.11B
Loans at issuance
59
Closing date
2015-04-01
Weighted average coupon at issuance
3.68%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
41.6%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
20.9
Net rating change since issuance
+0.39 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$55.1M95.71%1.433% fixed61690FAH6PIFWRnot yet reportedWRnot yet reported
A-2$66.5M90.52%2.739% fixed61690FAJ2PIFWRnot yet reportedWRnot yet reported
A-3$250.0M71.04%3.046% fixed61690FAL7PIFWRnot yet reportedWRnot yet reported
A-4$318.8M46.19%3.306% fixed61690FAM5AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-S$60.9M41.44%3.561% fixed61690FAP8AAAAAAnot yet reportedAa2not yet reported
A-SB$84.7M34.84%3.040% fixed61690FAK9PIFWRnot yet reportedWRnot yet reported
B$63.7M29.88%3.883% fixed61690FAQ6AA+AAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
C$51.2M25.89%4.243% fixed (WAC)61690FAS2A-BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$62.3M21.04%4.243% fixed61690FAB9B-CCnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E$26.3M18.99%4.243% fixed61690FAC7CCCnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F$13.8M17.91%4.243% fixed61690FAD5CDnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
G$18.0M16.50%4.243% fixed61690FAE3not yet reportedDnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
H$36.0M13.70%4.243% fixed61690FAT0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
PST$175.8M0.00%not yet reported61690FAR4A-BBB-not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported61690FAG8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Vnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported61690FAF0not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$836.0MInterest only1.192% fixed61690FAN3AAAWRnot yet reportedAa1not yet reported
X-B$63.7MInterest only0.360% fixed61690FAA1AA+WRnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans59
Original loan balance$1.02B
Weighted average coupon3.68%
Weighted average LTV41.6%
Median loan LTV61.5%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)73.0%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)6.9%
Five largest loans (share of balance)25.0%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)93.0%

Realized outcomes

Months reported1
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (January 2023)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)4.59%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)1.18%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.01%
Median DSCR, first year2.41
Median DSCR, latest2.41
Realized stress score20.9

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Multifamily$215.8M21.1%
Office$173.8M17.0%
Retail$150.5M14.7%
Lodging$90.4M8.9%
Industrial$79.5M7.8%
Mixed use$72.8M7.1%
Other (code 98)$20.0M2.0%
Self storage$4.1M0.4%

Property type is reported for 79.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
PARKLAWN BUILDINGRockville, MD$70.0M6.9%3.40%2019
ILPT Industrial Portfolionot yet reported$50.0M4.9%2.65%2019
GNL Office and Industrial Portfolionot yet reported$50.0M4.9%3.65%2019
THE HENDRYGarland, TX$45.6M4.5%3.68%2019
GRAND CANAL SHOPPESLas Vegas, NV$40.0M3.9%3.74%2019

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%1%1%1%2023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP18 of 18
Classes with a current rating in the dataset15 of 18
Net rating change since issuance+0.39 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.