Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

UBS Commercial Mortgage Trust 2017-C1

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for UBS Commercial Mortgage Trust 2017-C1.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$959.0M (June 2017)
Original pool balance
$959.0M
Loans at issuance
67
Closing date
2017-06-12
Weighted average coupon at issuance
4.86%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
47.6%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
2.7
Net rating change since issuance
+0.07 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$40.5M95.78%1.887% fixed90276EAA5PIFWRnot yet reportedWRnot yet reported
A-2$46.7M90.91%2.982% fixed90276EAB3PIFWRnot yet reportedWRnot yet reported
A-3$235.0M66.41%3.196% fixed90276EAD9AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-4$296.6M35.48%3.460% fixed90276EAE7AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
A-S$95.9M25.48%3.724% fixed90276EAH0AAAAAAnot yet reportedAa2not yet reported
A-SB$52.5M20.00%3.256% fixed90276EAC1AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
B$45.6M15.25%4.036% fixed90276EAJ6AA-AAnot yet reportedBaa2not yet reported
C$33.6M11.75%4.440% floating (WAC)90276EAK3A-Anot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D$10.1M10.70%4.841% floating (WAC)90276EAN7BBB-BBBnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
D-RR$40.3M6.50%4.841% floating (WAC)90276EAR8not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
E-RR$19.2M4.50%4.841% floating (WAC)90276EAT4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
F-RR$9.6M3.50%4.841% floating (WAC)90276EAV9not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
NR-RR$33.6M0.00%4.841% floating (WAC)90276EAX5not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported90276EAY3not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$671.3MInterest only1.618% floating90276EAF4AAAAAAnot yet reportedAaanot yet reported
X-B$175.0MInterest only0.899% floating90276EAG2A-AAAnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans67
Original loan balance$960.0M
Weighted average coupon4.86%
Weighted average LTV47.6%
Median loan LTV61.1%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)28.9%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)5.2%
Five largest loans (share of balance)21.3%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)90.3%

Realized outcomes

Months reported1
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (June 2017)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)0.00%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first year1.86
Median DSCR, latest1.86
Realized stress score2.7

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Retail$225.6M23.5%
Office$221.0M23.0%
Lodging$165.8M17.3%
Multifamily$128.7M13.4%
Industrial$76.5M8.0%
Other (code 98)$53.0M5.5%
Mixed use$40.5M4.2%
Manufactured housing$38.9M4.0%
Self storage$10.0M1.0%

Property type is reported for 100.0% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
Save Mart Portfolionot yet reported$50.0M5.2%4.42%2017
GM Logistics Center 1Wentzville, MO$45.6M4.8%4.65%2017
Moffett Place GoogleSunnyvale, CA$40.0M4.2%4.55%2016
Garden VillageBerkeley, CA$35.0M3.6%4.92%2017
Apple SunnyvaleSunnyvale, CA$34.0M3.5%4.23%2017

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%201820192020202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP16 of 16
Classes with a current rating in the dataset11 of 16
Net rating change since issuance+0.07 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.