Kilambi News
Monday, October 19, 2026

UBS Commercial Mortgage Trust 2017-C4

Sunday, October 18, 2026

Tranches, pool and monthly delinquency indicator for UBS Commercial Mortgage Trust 2017-C4.

Data as of loan data through September 2026; ratings as held in the dataset at build

← Deal index · CMBS market

Current pool balance
$818.3M (October 2017)
Original pool balance
$818.3M
Loans at issuance
50
Closing date
2017-10-18
Weighted average coupon at issuance
4.47%
Weighted average LTV at issuance
47.0%
30+ delinquent (latest)
0.00%
Realized stress score
2.7
Net rating change since issuance
+0.32 notches

Tranches

ClassOriginal balanceCredit support (computed)CouponCUSIPFitchKBRAS&PMoody'sDBRS
A-1$29.7M96.37%2.129% fixed90276RBA5PIFWRNRWRnot yet reported
A-2$59.4M89.11%3.147% fixed90276RBB3PIFWRNRWRnot yet reported
A-3$198.0M64.91%3.301% fixed90276RBD9AAAAAAAAA (sf)Aaanot yet reported
A-4$245.0M34.98%3.563% fixed90276RBE7AAAAAAAAA (sf)Aaanot yet reported
A-S$85.9M24.48%3.836% floating (WAC)90276RBH0AAAAAAAA (sf)Aa3not yet reported
A-SB$40.7M19.50%3.366% fixed90276RBC1AAAAAAAAA (sf)Aaanot yet reported
B$31.7M15.63%4.239% floating (WAC)90276RBJ6AA-AAA (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
C$31.7M11.75%4.604% floating (WAC)90276RBK3A-A-BBB- (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
D$37.8M7.13%2.900% floating (WAC)90276RAL2B-BBB-NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
E$16.4M5.13%3.330% floating (WAC)90276RAN8CCCB+NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
F$8.2M4.13%3.330% floating (WAC)90276RAQ1CCB-NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
G$20.5M1.63%3.330% floating (WAC)90276RAS7not yet reportednot yet reportedNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
NR$13.3M0.00%3.330% floating (WAC)90276RAU2not yet reportednot yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
Rnot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported90276RAY4not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported
X-A$572.8MInterest only1.263% floating90276RBF4AAAAAAAAA (sf)Aaanot yet reported
X-B$149.3MInterest only0.519% floating90276RBG2AA-AAABBB- (sf)not yet reportednot yet reported
X-D$37.8MInterest only1.704% floating90276RAA6B-BBB-NRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-E$16.4MInterest only1.274% floating90276RAC2CCCB+NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-F$8.2MInterest only1.274% floating90276RAE8CCB-NRnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-G$20.5MInterest only1.274% floating90276RAG3not yet reportednot yet reportedNRnot yet reportednot yet reported
X-NR$13.3MInterest only1.274% floating90276RAJ7not yet reportednot yet reportedNRprelimnot yet reportednot yet reported
Znot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported90276RAX6not yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reportednot yet reported

Credit support is computed from the class stack order in the prospectus: the share of the deal's principal balance in classes junior to the class. Interest-only classes carry a notional balance and no principal support figure. Ratings are the latest held in the dataset for each class and agency; NR means the agency shows the class as not rated, WR that the rating was withdrawn, PIF that the class has been paid in full. Any other status value is shown exactly as the agency reports it. A + after a CUSIP marks a class with companion CUSIPs in the dataset.

Pool at issuance

Loans50
Original loan balance$818.8M
Weighted average coupon4.47%
Weighted average LTV47.0%
Median loan LTV61.4%
Full-term interest only (share of balance)39.0%
Balloon loans (share of balance)100.0%
Largest loan (share of balance)6.1%
Five largest loans (share of balance)26.5%
Occupancy at issuance (weighted average)91.9%

Realized outcomes

Months reported1
Peak 30+ delinquency0.00% (October 2017)
Ever severe (share of original balance)0.00%
Ever modified (share of original balance)0.00%
Past scheduled maturity (share of original balance)0.00%
Non-performing matured (share of original balance)0.00%
Maximum servicer advances (share of balance)0.00%
Median DSCR, first year1.89
Median DSCR, latest1.89
Realized stress score2.7

Property types

Property typeOriginal balanceShare of pool
Office$201.4M24.6%
Lodging$163.4M20.0%
Retail$157.4M19.2%
Multifamily$111.5M13.6%
Mixed use$48.2M5.9%
Industrial$41.7M5.1%
Other (code 98)$15.2M1.9%

Property type is reported for 90.2% of the pool balance; shares are of the full pool.

Largest loans

PropertyLocationOriginal balanceShare of poolCouponOriginated
237 Park AvenueNew York, NY$50.0M6.1%3.75%2017
Preston HollowDallas, TX$48.2M5.9%4.74%2017
Park West VillageNew York, NY$40.0M4.9%2.62%2017
The DistrictSouth Jordan, UT$40.0M4.9%4.59%2017
Embassy Suites - BreaBrea, CA$38.5M4.7%4.81%2017

Delinquency and stress indicator

0%0%0%1%1%201820192020202120222023202420252026

▬ 30+ days delinquent · ▬ Distressed (90+, foreclosure, REO, non-performing matured)

Monthly shares of the deal's reported balance, from the deal indicator series in the dataset. Months in which fewer than half of the reported loans carry a delinquency status code are not plotted.

Ratings

Classes with a CUSIP22 of 22
Classes with a current rating in the dataset20 of 22
Net rating change since issuance+0.32 notches (balance-weighted)
Delinquency threshold crossedNot crossed in the dataset
First downgradeNone recorded

Sources: SEC Form ABS-EE asset-level reports, Form 10-D distribution reports and the deal prospectus; rating histories published under SEC Rule 17g-7(b) and agency releases. Definitions are in the methods note on the market page.